1953-09-19 Dancing

19th September, 1953

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
TomFairlieAdelaideVictoria92.001st
BronteKellawayEtheltonSouth Australia86.002nd
AllanClancyBrunswickVictoria85.503rd
MichaelO'ConnorSouth MelbourneVictoria85.00Honourable Mention
ValeLindsayWest MelbourneVictoria85.00Honourable Mention

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
BethMcDonaldFootscrayVictoria91.501st
PatriciaDatePaynehamSouth Australia91.002nd
BeverleyDonnellyGarden CityVictoria90.003rd
RobynPolsonAscot ParkSouth Australia88.00Honourable Mention
KathleenHillWilliamstownVictoria88.00Honourable Mention
FayeJohnsonAlbert ParkVictoria88.00Honourable Mention
HeatherHorwoodMont AlbertVictoria88.00Honourable Mention
ElaineBeatonEast BrightonVictoria88.00Honourable Mention
NoelaEzardEast BrightonVictoria88.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Miss Storen's School of DancingSt KildaVictoria95.001st
Miss Gwen Mackey's TroupeAdelaideSouth Australia94.502nd
Southern School of DancingSouth MelbourneVictoria93.503rd
Joyclyn School of DancingBallaratVictoria87.00Honourable Mention
Wenden TroupeAdelaideSouth Australia89.00Honourable Mention

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
BethMcDonaldFootscrayVictoria89.501st
LynetteSmithYarravilleVictoria89.002nd
IreneTyrrellFairfieldVictoria88.503rd
BeverleyWalkerWest FootscrayVictoria88.00Honourable Mention
BeverleyDonnellyGarden CityVictoria88.00Honourable Mention
FrankNicolBallaratVictoria88.00Honourable Mention
ElaineBeatonEast BrightonVictoria88.00Honourable Mention
WilmaFerrierQueenscliffVictoria88.00Honourable Mention
BeverleyPalmerReservoirVictoria88.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Miss Storen's School of DancingSt KildaVictoria94.001st
Miss Gwen Mackey's TroupeAdelaideSouth Australia93.002nd
Southern School of DancingSouth MelbourneVictoria92.503rd
Himing School of DancingEast BrightonVictoria92.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Miss Storen's School of DancingSt KildaVictoria94.001st
Himing School of DancingEast BrightonVictoria93.002nd
Southern School of DancingSouth MelbourneVictoria92.003rd
Wenden TroupeAdelaideSouth Australia90.00Honourable Mention
Joyclyn School of DancingBallaratVictoria88.00Honourable Mention

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
DaphneSalmonEast BrightonVictoria92.001st
WendyMaddiganPascoe ValeVictoria91.502nd
BeverleyBrooksAlbert ParkVictoria91.00Equal 3rd
AdrienneOpieBallaratVictoria91.00Equal 3rd
BeverleyParkesEast BrightonVictoria89.00Honourable Mention
MerieKelleherPrestonVictoria89.00Honourable Mention
JuneVaughanSouth MelbourneVictoria89.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Miss Storen's School of DancingSt KildaVictoria96.001st
Southern School of DancingSouth MelbourneVictoria95.002nd
Himing School of DancingEast BrightonVictoria94.003rd
The Desalyne TroupeEtheltonSouth Australia90.00Honourable Mention