1953-09-16 Dancing

16th September, 1953

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
VivienneWyattEtheltonSouth Australia89.001st
WendyCotherNorthcoteVictoria88.002nd
JaniceKellyNorth FitzroyVictoria87.503rd
BeverleyValeWest MelbourneVictoria87.00Honourable Mention
JulieWorthyEast PrestonVictoria87.00Honourable Mention
BarryCollinsSt MorrisSouth Australia86.00Honourable Mention
JasmineStruninFitzroyVictoria86.00Honourable Mention
PamelaColemanBromptonSouth Australia86.00Honourable Mention

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
JillianWickhamNailsworthSouth Australia88.001st
LynnCrehanMoonee PondsVictoria87.502nd
LorraineMayNorth MelbourneVictoria87.00Equal 3rd
DarylineWillsNorth FitzroyVictoria87.00Equal 3rd
GeraldineAdderlyNorth FitzroyVictoria86.00Honourable Mention
SandraTurnbullCollingwoodVictoria86.00Honourable Mention
LorisDuffyClifton HillVictoria86.00Honourable Mention
PaulineFletcherPrahranVictoria86.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Southern School of DancingSouth MelbourneVictoria88.001st
The Desalyne TroupeEtheltonSouth Australia86.002nd
Wenden TroupeAdelaideSouth Australia85.003rd
Helene Rose School of DancingHawthornVictoria84.00Honourable Mention
Merilyn School of DancingBallaratVictoria84.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Diana Thompson & Joan CollinsNorth KewVictoria86.501st
Michael O'Connor & Suzanne WestSouth MelbourneVictoria86.002nd
Treasure Clark & Lynne CampbellNorth Fitzroy & West PrestonVictoria85.503rd
Lindsay Vale & Margaret DonaldWest MelbourneVictoria85.00Honourable Mention
Susan Johnson & Joy BridgerBallaratVictoria85.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Treasure Clark, Helen Brindlecombe & Lyne CampbellWest PrestonVictoria88.001st
Joan Collins, Rae Begg & Diana ThompsonNorth KewVictoria85.002nd
Patricia Gough, Diane McFarlaneEast BrightonVictoria84.003rd

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Southern School of DancingSouth MelbourneVictoria87.001st
Wenden TroupeAdelaideSouth Australia86.002nd
The Desalyne TroupeEtheltonSouth Australia85.503rd
Himing School of DancingEast BrightonVictoria85.00Honourable Mention
Helene Rose School of DancingHawthornVictoria83.00Honourable Mention

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
TreasureClarkNorth FitzroyVictoria88.001st
JoanStuartCollingwoodVictoria86.002nd
HelenBeinkeAdelaideSouth Australia85.503rd
LynneCampbellWest PrestonVictoria85.00Honourable Mention
DianeMacFarlaneEast BrightonVictoria85.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Southern School of Dancing "A" TeamSouth MelbourneVictoria88.001st
The Desalyne TroupeEtheltonSouth Australia86.502nd
Southern School of Dancing "B" TeamSouth MelbourneVictoria86.003rd

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Himing School of DancingEast BrightonVictoria89.001st
Southern School of DancingSouth MelbourneVictoria88.002nd
Miss Claire Miller's School of DancingMelbourneVictoria85.003rd

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Miss Claire Miller's School of DancingMelbourneVictoria89.501st
Southern School of Dancing "B" TeamSouth MelbourneVictoria89.002nd
Wenden Troupe, No. 1AdelaideSouth Australia88.503rd
Southern School of Dancing "A" TeamSouth MelbourneVictoria88.00Honourable Mention
Himing School of DancingEast BrightonVictoria88.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Himing School of DancingEast BrightonVictoria89.001st
Miss Pat Burke's School of Irish DancingPrestonVictoria88.502nd
Miss Claire Miller's School of DancingMelbourneVictoria85.00Equal 3rd
The Desalyne TroupeEhteltonSouth Australia85.00Equal 3rd