1952-10-17 Calisthenics

17th October, 1952

Girls Class

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Minerva Calisthenic CollegeMelbourneVictoria85.001st
Clifton Calisthenic College Team 1MelbourneVictoria83.002nd
Clifton Calisthenic College Team 2MelbourneVictoria82.003rd
Combined Church Clubs Association of South AustraliaAdelaideSouth Australia79.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Clifton Calisthenic College Team 1MelbourneVictoria88.001st
Clifton Calisthenic College Team 2MelbourneVictoria86.002nd
Combined Church Clubs Association of South AustraliaAdelaideSouth Australia84.003rd
Minerva Calisthenic CollegeMelbourneVictoria82.00Honourable Mention

Ladies Class Novice

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Combined Church Clubs Association of South Australia Team AAdelaideSouth Australia83.001st
Regent Calisthenic College Team 1MelbourneVictoria81.002nd
Combined Church Clubs Association of South Australia Team BAdelaideSouth Australia80.00Equal 3rd
Minerva Calisthenic CollegeMelbourneVictoria80.00Equal 3rd
Regent Calisthenic College Team 2MelbourneVictoria79.00Honourable Mention
Glenola Calisthenic College Maroon TeamBallaratVictoria79.00Highly Commended

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Clifton Calisthenic College Team 1MelbourneVictoria86.001st
Glenola Calisthenic CollegeBallaratVictoria84.002nd
Combined Church Clubs Association of South AustraliaAdelaideSouth Australia82.00Equal 3rd
Karena CollegeAlbert ParkVictoria82.00Equal 3rd

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Combined Church Clubs Association of South Australia Team BAdelaideSouth Australia82.001st
Combined Church Clubs Association of South Australia Team AAdelaideSouth Australia80.002nd
Kew Calisthenic CollegeKewVictoria79.003rd
Combined Church Clubs Association of South Australia Team CAdelaideSouth Australia78.00Honourable Mention

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
BarbaraBentleyAdelaideSouth Australia96.001st
JoanNorthoverAdelaideSouth Australia94.002nd
LornaWallsMelbourneVictoria93.003rd
PatTurbillAdelaideSouth Australia91.00Honourable Mention
RomaPatheAlbert ParkVictoria91.00Honourable Mention
PamRobertsAdelaideSouth Australia91.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Combined Church Clubs Association of South Australia Team AAdelaideSouth Australia80.001st
Regent Calisthenic CollegeMelbourneVictoria78.002nd
Combined Church Clubs Association of South Australia Team BAdelaideSouth Australia77.003rd
Kew Calisthenic CollegeKewVictoria76.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Highfield Road Methodist Girls Gymnasium ClubSurrey HillsVictoria85.001st
Karena CollegeAlbert ParkVictoria83.002nd
Glenola Calisthenic College Gold TeamBallaratVictoria82.003rd
Glenola Calisthenic College Maroon TeamBallaratVictoria81.00Honourable Mention
Combined Church Clubs Association of South Australia Team AAdelaideSouth Australia81.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Combined Church Clubs Association of South Australia Team AAdelaideSouth Australia86.001st
Glenola Calisthenic College Maroon TeamBallaratVictoria85.002nd
Combined Church Clubs Association of South Australia Team BAdelaideSouth Australia84.003rd
Karena CollegeAlbert ParkVictoria83.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Combined Church Clubs Association of South Australia Team AAdelaideSouth Australia89.001st
Highfield Road Methodist Girls Gymnasium ClubSurrey HillsVictoria88.002nd
Glenola Calisthenic College Maroon TeamBallaratVictoria86.003rd
Glenola Calisthenic College Gold TeamBallaratVictoria83.00Honourable Mention