1952-09-18 Dancing

18th September, 1952

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
WendyCotherNorthcoteVictoria83.001st
JoanWarrenKilburnSouth Australia81.002nd
JudithWinterAdelaideSouth Australia80.003rd
BeverleyWoodBrooklyn ParkSouth Australia79.00Honourable Mention
MaureenIversonSouth MelbourneVictoria79.00Honourable Mention
BeverleyAmeyEast KewVictoria79.00Honourable Mention

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
BethMcDonaldFootscrayVictoria82.001st
JaniceGraySt PetersSouth Australia80.002nd
LynneCrehanNorth FitzroyVictoria79.00Equal 3rd
JulieWorthyNorth FitzroyVictoria79.00Equal 3rd
BeverleyPalmerReservoirVictoria78.00Honourable Mention
VivienneWyattEtheltonSouth Australia78.00Honourable Mention
RobynPolsonAscot ParkSouth Australia78.00Honourable Mention

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
NaomieAllwoodFairfieldVictoria82.001st
MarleneMoloneyThornburyVictoria81.002nd
RobynPolsonAscot ParkSouth Australia80.003rd
EsmeLeitchEast BrightonVictoria79.00Honourable Mention
DarylineWillsNorth FitzroyVictoria79.00Honourable Mention

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
BethMcDonaldFootscrayVictoria82.001st
JudithWinterAdelaideSouth Australia81.002nd
JulieWorthyNorth FitzroyVictoria80.003rd
JaniceGraySt PetersSouth Australia79.00Honourable Mention
JenniferShollMiddle ParkVictoria79.00Honourable Mention
LynneCrehanNorth FitzroyVictoria79.00Honourable Mention
JoanWarrenKilburnSouth Australia79.00Honourable Mention
DawnHoldenPascoe Vale SouthVictoria79.00Honourable Mention

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
JulieWorthyNorth FitzroyVictoria85.001st
BethMcDonaldFootscrayVictoria83.002nd
JuddithWinterAdelaideSouth Australia81.00Equal 3rd
JaniceKellyNorth FitzroyVictoria81.00Equal 3rd
RonFarringtonYallournVictoria80.00Honourable Mention
BeverleyAmeyEast KewVictoria80.00Honourable Mention
PaulineFletcherPrahranVictoria80.00Honourable Mention
RobynPolsonAscot ParkSouth Australia80.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Southern School of Dancing Team ASouth MelbourneVictoria90.001st
Miss Gwen Mackeys TroupeAdelaideVictoria89.002nd
Miss Claire Millers School of DancingMelbourneVictoria85.003rd

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Tom Fairlie and Judith StevensAdelaide and Mile EndSouth Australia92.001st
Beverley McLeish and Patricia PatonMurrumbeenaVictoria90.002nd
George Hale and Faye DobleEast BrightonVictoria89.003rd
Sue Himing, Joyce Heaton and Daphne SalmonEast BrightonVictoria88.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Miss Gwen Mackeys TroupeAdelaideSouth Australia87.001st
The Wendon School of DancingAdelaideSouth Australia86.002nd
Southern School of Dancing Team ASouth MelbourneVictoria84.003rd
Himing School of DancingEast BrightonVictoria83.00Special Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Himing School of DancingEast BrightonVictoria88.001st
Southern School of DancingSouth MelbourneVictoria86.002nd

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Miss Claire Millers School of DancingMelbourneVictoria88.001st
Southern School of Dancing Team ASouth MelbourneVictoria87.002nd
Miss Gwen Mackeys TroupeAdelaideSouth Australia85.003rd

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Southern School of DancingSouth MelbourneVictoria87.001st
Nel Hamilton Academy of DancingEast KewVictoria83.002nd