1952-09-17 Dancing

17th September, 1952

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
NaomieAllwoodFiarfieldVictoria86.001st
BeverleyWoodBrooklyn ParkSouth Australia84.002nd
DaryleneWillsCaulfieldVictoria83.003rd
DianeJohnsonSt KildaVictoria82.00Honourable Mention
TrevorBussenschuttAdelaideSouth Australia82.00Honourable Mention
JudithMaxwellWest CroydonSouth Australia82.00Honourable Mention
JuneBakerCarnegieVictoria82.00Honourable Mention
MaureenIversonSouth MelbourneVictoria82.00Honourable Mention

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
SylviaLevierSouth MelbourneVictoria86.001st
BarryCollinsSt MorrisSouth Australia85.002nd
BethMcDonaldFootscrayVictoria83.003rd
VivienneWyattEtheltonSouth Australia82.00Honourable Mention
MarleneMoloneyThornburyVictoria82.00Honourable Mention
BeverleyPalmerReservoirVictoria82.00Honourable Mention
LynetteNeweyWest MelbourneVictoria82.00Honourable Mention
JulieWorthyNorth FitzroyVictoria82.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Southern School of Dancing Team ASouth MelbourneVictoria84.001st
Nel Hamilton Academy of DancingEast KewVictoria83.002nd
Miss Claire Millers School of DancingMelbourneVictoria81.003rd

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
BarryCollinsSt MorrisSouth Australia86.001st
BethMcDonaldFootscrayVictoria85.002nd
SusanHaydockSt PetersSouth Australia84.00Equal 3rd
JoanWarrenKilburnSouth Australia84.00Equal 3rd
BeverleyWoodBrooklyn ParkSouth Australia83.00Honourable Mention
JaniceKellyNorth FitzroyVictoria83.00Honourable Mention
BarbaraParsellNorthcoteVictoria83.00Honourable Mention

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
JaniceGraySt PetersSouth Australia86.001st
LynneCrehanNorth FitzroyVictoria85.002nd
JuneBakerCarnegieVictoria84.00Equal 3rd
VivienneWyattEtheltonSouth Australia84.00Equal 3rd
BeverleyValeWest MelbourneVictoria83.00Honourable Mention
LynetteNeweyWest MelbourneVictoria83.00Honourable Mention
JulieWorthyNorth FitzroyVictoria83.00Honourable Mention

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
JenniferDaltonPrestonVictoria79.001st
TreasureClarkNorth FitzroyVictoria78.002nd
LynneCampbellWest PrestonVictoria77.003rd
HeatherStewartYallournVictoria76.00Honourable Mention
JaneeceCorlassEast KewVictoria76.00Honourable Mention
MareeCrookMiddle ParkVictoria76.00Honourable Mention
JoyceStantonReservoirVictoria76.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Nel Hamilton Academy of Dancing Troupe 1East KewVictoria85.001st
Southern School of Dancing Team BSouth MelbourneVictoria84.002nd
Miss Claire Millers School of DancingMelbourneVictoria83.003rd
The Wendon School of DancingAdelaideSouth Australia82.00Honourable Mention
Himing School of DancingEast BrightonVictoria82.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Himing School of DancingEast BrightonVictoria85.001st
Southern School of DancingSouth MelbourneVictoria83.002nd
Nel Hamilton Academy of Dancing No 1 BalletEast KewVictoria82.003rd

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Merrill Falconer, Pamela Byrne and Anne TurnbullEast KewVictoria82.001st
Esme Leitch and Beth VizeEast BrightonVictoria81.002nd
Rosina Himing and Lynette MorganEast BrightonVictoria80.003rd

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Nel Hamilton Academy of DancingEast KewVictoria81.001st
Southern School of DancingSouth MelbourneVictoria80.002nd
Himing School of DancingEast BrightonVictoria79.003rd