1952-09-16 Dancing

16th September, 1952

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
ValeriePhillipsExeterSouth Australia79.001st
AllanClancyBrunswickVictoria78.002nd
JaniceHeathleyElsternwickVictoria77.003rd
MichaelO'ConnorSouth MelbourneVictoria76.00Honourable Mention
LeighJonesMont AlbertVictoria76.00Honourable Mention
SuzanneWestSouth MelbourneVictoria76.00Honourable Mention

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
ValeriePhillipsExeterSouth Australia80.001st
JaneeceCorlassEast KewVictoria79.002nd
LynneCampbellWest PrestonVictoria78.003rd
AllanClancyBrunswickVictoria77.00Honourable Mention
MichaelO'ConnorSouth MelbourneVictoria77.00Honourable Mention
CaroleIrelandNorthcoteVictoria77.00Honourable Mention
DianhaThompsonEast KewVictoria77.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Christine Sakas and Beverley HendersonEast KewVictoria81.001st
Diana Thompson and Joan CollinsEast KewVictoria80.002nd
Carole Ireland and Barbara CouchNorthcoteVictoria79.00Equal 3rd
Mernda Williams and Susan JohnsonBallaratVictoria79.00Equal 3rd

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Janeece Corlass and Kerry MaynardEast KewVictoria80.001st
Jeanette Kelly and Treasure ClarkWest Preston and North FitzrayVictoria78.002nd
Joan Collins, Rae Begg and Diana ThompsonEast KewVictoria77.003rd
Jennifer Dalton and Lynne CampbellNorth FitzroyVictoria76.00Honourable Mention

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
JaneeceCorlassEast KewVictoria81.001st
ValeriePhillipsExeterSouth Australia80.002nd
KerryMaynardEast KewVictoria79.003rd
NoelleKinnonEast KewVictoria78.00Honourable Mention
LynneCampbellWest PrestonVictoria78.00Honourable Mention
LeighJonesMont AlbertVictoria78.00Honourable Mention
TreasureClarkNorth FitzroyVictoria78.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Janice Gray and Susan HaydockSt PetersSouth Australia86.001st
Darylene Wills and Lynne CrehanCaulfield and North FitzroyVictoria84.002nd
Meril Adams and Thelma DashwoodWoodville GardensSouth Australia83.003rd
Barbara Fisher and Beverly ValeRichmond and West MelbourneVictoria81.00Honourable Mention
Anne Turnbull and Noreen TobiasEast KewVictoria81.00Honourable Mention
Gail Hansen and Marlene MaloneyMoonee Ponds and ThornburyVictoria81.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Nel Hamilton Academy of Dancing Baby TroupeEast KewVictoria81.001st
Southern School of Dancing Team BSouth MelbourneVictoria80.002nd
Himing School of DancingEast BrightonVictoria79.003rd
Miss Claire Millers School of DancingMelbourneVictoria78.00Honourable Mention