24th October, 1951
First Name | Surname | Suburb | State | Points | Placing |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
C.M. | Creed | Maryborough | Queensland | 87.00 | 1st |
M. | Porter | Sydney | New South Wales | 86.00 | 2nd |
Harold | Hewson | Glen Osmond | South Australia | 85.00 | 3rd |
Paul | Woollard | East Hawthorn | Victoria | 84.00 | Honourable Mention |
First Name | Surname | Suburb | State | Points | Placing |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
V. | O'Dowd | Sydney | New South Wales | 73.00 | 1st |
W. | Beazley | Sydney | New South Wales | 71.00 | 2nd |
Group Name | Suburb | State | Points | Placing |
---|---|---|---|---|
R.Allen,C.Bignall,W.Cross,D.Beazley,M.Porter,J.McCarthy,P.D.McDonald | Sydney | New South Wales | 85.00 | 1st |
G.Gray,T.Glazner,M.McKearchmer, E.Reid,K.Ford,T.Irwin,R.Patuallo | West Coburg | Victoria | 78.00 | 2nd |
G.Gourley,L.Skeen,H.Newnham,R,Rebbechi,J.Trimble,K.Best,F.Glover,F.James | Sale | Victoria | 77.00 | 3rd |
R.S.L. Memorial Band | Perth | Western Australia | 76.00 | Honourable Mention |
First Name | Surname | Suburb | State | Points | Placing |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ron | Knight | Ballarat | Victoria | 86.00 | 1st |
J.H. | Grace | Werribee | Victoria | 83.00 | 2nd |
Leonard | Krause | Mt Gambier | South Australia | 80.00 | 3rd |
H.S. | Philpott | Malvern | Victoria | 79.00 | Honourable Mention |
Group Name | Suburb | State | Points | Placing |
---|---|---|---|---|
P.L. Lyell , K, Bulman | Hawthorn | Victoria | 83.00 | 1st |
R.S. Skerritt , W.H. Baker | Maryborough | Queensland | 82.00 | 2nd |
W. Button, L. Rowland | Sydney | New South Wales | 80.00 | 3rd |
Harry Kennedy and Edward Ellis | Preston | Victoria | 79.00 | Honourable Mention |
First Name | Surname | Suburb | State | Points | Placing |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
N. | Burnett | Sydney | New South Wales | 86.00 | 1st |
P.S. | Lyell | Hawthorn | Victoria | 80.00 | 2nd |
Utah | Lambert | Footscray | Victoria | 79.00 | Equal 3rd |
R.V. | Grant | Kiama | New South Wales | 79.00 | Equal 3rd |
C.E. | Cecil | Maryborough | Queensland | 78.00 | Honourable Mention |
1st C.M. Creed (87), Maryborough Queensland
2nd N. Burnett (85), Sydney New South Wales
3rd Kenneth Yarwood (84), Footscray Victoria
Honourable Mention R.S. Skerritt (83), Maryborough Queensland