1951-10-19 Calisthenics

19th October, 1951

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Combined Church Clubs' Association of South AustraliaAdelaideSouth Australia88.001st
Minerva Calisthenic College "A" TeamMelbourneVictoria87.002nd
Clifton Calisthenic College No 1 TeamMelbourneVictoria85.003rd
Clifton Calisthenic College No 2 TeamMelbourneVictoria80.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Clifton Calisthenic College No 1 TeamMelbourneVictoria91.001st
Combined Church Clubs' Association of South AustraliaAdelaideSouth Australia90.002nd
Ormond Calisthenic CollegeBentleighVictoria88.003rd
Minerva Calisthenic CollegeMelbourneVictoria87.00Honourable Mention
Zenee Calisthenic College No 3 TeamMelbourneVictoria87.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Combined Church Clubs' Association of South Australia "A" TeamAdelaideSouth Australia83.001st
Karena CollegeAlbert ParkVictoria80.002nd
Regent Calisthenic CollegeMelbourneVictoria79.003rd
Combined Church Clubs' Association of South Australia "C" TeamAdelaideSouth Australia78.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Clifton Calisthenic College No 1 TeamMelbourneVictoria87.001st
Combined Church Clubs' Association of South AustraliaAdelaideSouth Australia86.002nd
Zenee Calisthenic CollegeKewVictoria83.003rd
Ormond Physical Culture CollegeBentleighVictoria82.00Honourable Mention
Minerva Calisthenic CollegeMelbourneVictoria82.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Combined Church Clubs' Association of South Australia "A" TeamAdelaideSouth Australia81.001st
Combined Church Clubs' Association of South Australia "B" TeamAdelaideSouth Australia76.002nd
Combined Church Clubs' Association of South Australia "C" TeamAdelaideSouth Australia74.003rd
Glenola Calisthenic CollegeBallaratVictoria73.00Honourable Mention

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
ClaireBroadlyMelbourneVictoria92.001st
JoanHazelEdithvaleVictoria90.002nd
ValOlsenCroxtonVictoria89.003rd
LaurelCheyneAdelaideSouth Australia88.00Honourable Mention
FelicityPartingtonThornburyVictoria88.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Combined Church Club's Association of South Australia "A"TeamAdelaideVictoria78.001st
Combined Church Club's Association of South Australia "B" TeamAdelaideVictoria75.002nd

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Regent Calisthenic CollegeMelbourneVictoria82.001st
Edwyn Physical Culture CollegeMelbourneVictoria81.002nd
Combined Church Clubs' Association of South Australia "A" TeamAdelaideSouth Australia80.003rd
Glenola Calisthenic College "Gold" TeamBallaratVictoria79.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Combined Church Clubs' Association of South Australia "A" TeamAdelaideSouth Australia83.001st
Glenola Calisthenic College "Maroon" TeamBallaratVictoria82.002nd
Karena CollegeAlbert ParkVictoria81.003rd
Glenola Calisthenic College "Gold " TeamBallaratVictoria80.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Glenola Calisthenic College BallaratVictoria85.001st
Karena CollegeAlbert ParkVictoria84.002nd
Combined Church Clubs' Association of South Australia AdelaideSouth Australia83.003rd
Combined Church Clubs' Association of South Australia AdelaideSouth Australia82.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Regent Calisthenic CollegeMelbourneVictoria89.001st
Glenola Calisthenic College "Maroon" TeamBallaratVictoria88.002nd
Glenola Calisthenic College "Gold" TeamBallaratVictoria87.503rd
Combined Church Clubs' Association of South Australia "A" TeamAdelaideSouth Australia87.00Honourable Mention
Karena CollegeAlbert ParkVictoria87.00Honourable Mention