1950-10-19 Calisthenics

19th October, 1950

Girls' Class - Novice

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Oakleigh Physical Culture ClubOakleighVictoria90.001st
Edwyn Physical Culture ClubMelbourneVictoria89.002nd
Glenora Calisthenic CollegeClifton HillVictoria87.003rd
CCC Association of South Australia B TeamAdelaideSouth Australia86.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Ormond Physical Culture CollegeBentleighVictoria93.001st
Edwyn Physical Culture CollegeMelbourneVictoria90.002nd
Karena CollegeAlbert ParkVictoria88.00Equal 3rd
Glenora Calisthenic CollegeClifton HillVictoria88.00Equal 3rd

Girls' Class

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
CCC Association of South Australia D TeamAdelaideSouth Australia94.001st
Clifton Calisthenic College Team 2MelbourneVictoria90.002nd
CCC Association of South Australia A TeamAdelaideSouth Australia88.00Equal 3rd
Clifton Calisthenic College Team 1MelbourneVictoria88.00Equal 3rd

Girls' Class - Novice

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Glenora Calisthenic CollegeClifton HillVictoria86.001st
CCC Association of South Australia B TeamAdelaideSouth Australia84.002nd
CCC Association of South Australia A TeamAdelaideSouth Australia82.003rd

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
CCC Association of South Australia A TeamAdelaideSouth Australia89.001st
Glenola Calisthenic CollegeBallaratVictoria88.002nd
Karena CollegeAlbert ParkVictoria84.003rd
CCC Association of South Australia B TeamAdelaideSouth Australia82.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Oakleigh Physical Culture CollegeOakleighVictoria89.001st
Edwyn Physical Culture College Team 1MelbourneVictoria84.002nd
Karena CollegeAlbert ParkVictoria83.003rd
Jason Calisthenic ClubSandringhamVictoria82.00Honourable Mention
Glenora Calisthenic CollegeClifton HillVictoria82.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Karena CollegeAlbert ParkVictoria89.001st
Minerva Calisthenic CollegeMelbourneVictoria87.002nd
CCC Association of South Australia C TeamAdelaideSouth Australia86.003rd
CCC Association of South Australia A TeamAdelaideSouth Australia85.00Honourable Mention
Glenora Calisthenic CollegeClifton HillVictoria85.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Ormond Physical Culture CollegeBentleighVictoria93.001st
Oakleigh Physical Culture ClubOakleighVictoria88.002nd
CCC Association of South Australia B TeamAdelaideSouth Australia87.00Equal 3rd
Glenora Calisthenic CollegeClifton HillVictoria87.00Equal 3rd

Girls' Class

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Clifton Calisthenic College Team 3MelbourneVictoria95.001st
Clifton Calisthenic College Team 1MelbourneVictoria94.002nd
Ormond Physical Culture CollegeBentleighVictoria92.003rd
Clifton Calisthenic College Team 2MelbourneVictoria89.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Clifton Calisthenic College Team 4MelbourneVictoria94.001st
Clifton Calisthenic College Team 3MelbourneVictoria86.002nd
Minerva Calisthenic CollegeMelbourneVictoria85.00Equal 3rd
Clifton Calisthenic College Team 1MelbourneVictoria85.00Equal 3rd
CCC Association of South Australia A TeamAdelaideSouth Australia83.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Ormond Physical Culture CollegeMelbourneVictoria94.001st
CCC Association of South Australia A TeamAdelaideSouth Australia93.002nd
Clifton Calisthenic College Team 2MelbourneVictoria92.003rd
Clifton Calisthenic College Team 3MelbourneVictoria91.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Clifton Calisthenic College Team 1MelbourneVictoria93.001st
Clifton Calisthenic College Team 2MelbourneVictoria92.002nd
Karena CollegeAlbert ParkVictoria90.003rd
CCC Association of South Australia A TeamAdelaideSouth Australia89.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
CCC Association of South Australia B TeamAdelaideSouth Australia94.001st
CCC Association of South Australia A TeamAdelaideSouth Australia93.002nd
Clifton Calisthenic CollegeMelbourneVictoria92.003rd