1950-09-21 Dancing

21st September, 1950

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Pam Coleman & Gloria WilksAdelaideSouth Australia83.001st
Pauline Fletcher & Maureen CharlesPrahranVictoria82.002nd
Dianne Pickering & Carol PickeringEast KewVictoria80.00Equal 3rd
Noreen Tobias & Kerry MaynardEast KewVictoria80.00Equal 3rd

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Southern School of DancingSouth MelbourneVictoria82.001st
Nel Hamilton's Academy of DancingEast KewVictoria80.002nd
Lena Shugg's TroupeNorthcoteVictoria79.003rd
Yallourn TroupeYallournVictoria75.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Lena Shugg's TroupeNorthcoteVictoria85.001st
Southern School of DancingSouth MelbourneVictoria83.002nd
Patrician School of DancingAdelaideSouth Australia82.003rd
Gwen Mackey's TroupeAdelaideSouth Australia81.00Honourable Mention
Nel Hamilton's Academy of Dancing Troupe 2East KewVictoria81.00Honourable Mention

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
GwendaLeeClifton HillVictoria85.001st
BeverleyMcLeishEast PrahranVictoria84.002nd
ChristineMainEvandaleSouth Australia83.003rd
FayeWilsonHenley BeachSouth Australia82.00Honourable Mention
FayeJohnsonAlbert ParkVictoria82.00Honourable Mention

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
ChristineMainEvandaleSouth Australia85.001st
JenniferMackenzieNorthcoteVictoria84.002nd
JillArcherEast KewVictoria83.003rd
LynetteLeishmanAbbotsfordVictoria82.00Honourable Mention
FayeJohnsonAlbert ParkVictoria82.00Honourable Mention

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
JenniferMackenzieNorthcoteVictoria83.001st
ChristineMainEvandaleSouth Australia82.002nd
IreneTyrrellFairfieldVictoria81.00Equal 3rd
ElaineLloydEast BrightonVictoria81.00Equal 3rd
PamelaKingshottKewVictoria79.00Honourable Mention
AdeleRayFitzroyVictoria79.00Honourable Mention
FayeJohnsonAlbert ParkVictoria79.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Southern School of Dancing B TeamSouth MelbourneVictoria85.001st
Southern School of Dancing A TeamSouth MelbourneVictoria84.002nd
Lena Shugg's TroupeNorthcoteVictoria83.003rd
Gwen Mackey's TroupeAdelaideSouth Australia80.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Southern School of Dancing B TeamSouth MelbourneVictoria86.001st
Patrician School of DancingAdelaideSouth Australia85.002nd
Gwen Mackey's TroupeAdelaideSouth Australia84.003rd
Southern School of Dancing A TeamSouth MelbourneVictoria83.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Patrician School of DancingAdelaideSouth Australia85.001st
Lena Shugg's Troupe No 2NorthcoteVictoria82.002nd
Gwen Mackey's TroupeAdelaideSouth Australia81.00Equal 3rd
Lena Shugg's Troupe No 1NorthcoteVictoria81.00Equal 3rd

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Tom Farlie & Judith StevensAdelaideSouth Australia85.001st
Yvonne Gough & Jean ArtherEast BrightonVictoria84.002nd
Joanie Burton & Yvonne CleeveAdelaideSouth Australia83.003rd
George Hale & Fay DobleEast BrightonVictoria82.00Honourable Mention