21st October, 1938
Group Name | Suburb | State | Points | Placing |
---|---|---|---|---|
Combined Church Clubs' Assoc of South Australia "A" Team | Adelaide | South Australia | 92.00 | 1st |
Glenhuntly C of E Calisthenic Club | Glenhuntly | Victoria | 88.00 | 2nd |
Combined Church Clubs' Assoc of South Australia "B" Team | Adelaide | South Australia | 87.00 | 3rd |
Glenola Club | Ballarat | Victoria | 86.00 | Honourable Mention |
Group Name | Suburb | State | Points | Placing |
---|---|---|---|---|
Combined Church Clubs' Assoc of South Australia "A" Team | Adelaide | South Australia | 88.00 | 1st |
Combined Church Clubs' Assoc of South Australia "B" Team | Adelaide | South Australia | 85.00 | 2nd |
Cranleigh Calisthenic College | North Fitzroy | Victoria | 80.00 | 3rd |
Glenola Club | Ballarat | Victoria | 78.00 | Honourable Mention |
Glenhuntly C of E Calisthenic Club | Glenhuntly | Victoria | 78.00 | Honourable Mention |
First Name | Surname | Suburb | State | Points | Placing |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alleyne | Sinclair | Melbourne | Victoria | 97.00 | 1st |
Florence | Ryan | Colac | Victoria | 95.00 | 2nd |
Florence | Caldwell | Regent | Victoria | 94.00 | 3rd |
June | Cole | Toorak | Victoria | 92.00 | Honourable Mention |
Group Name | Suburb | State | Points | Placing |
---|---|---|---|---|
Zenee Calisthenic College "A" Team | Melbourne | Victoria | 95.00 | 1st |
Clifton Calisthenic College No 1 Team | Melbourne | Victoria | 92.00 | 2nd |
Zenee Calisthenic College "B" Team | Melbourne | Victoria | 90.00 | 3rd |
Clifton Calisthenic College No 2 Team | Melbourne | Victoria | 88.00 | Honourable Mention |
Group Name | Suburb | State | Points | Placing |
---|---|---|---|---|
Excelsior College "Blue" Team | North Fitzroy | Victoria | 94.00 | 1st |
Zenee Calisthenic College "B" Team | Melbourne | Victoria | 93.00 | 2nd |
Clifton Calisthenic College No 1 Team | Melbourne | Victoria | 92.00 | 3rd |
Forest Street Methodist Girls' Guild | Bendigo | Victoria | 91.00 | Honourable Mention |
Group Name | Suburb | State | Points | Placing |
---|---|---|---|---|
Clifton Calisthenic College | Melbourne | Victoria | 95.00 | 1st |
Zenee Calisthenic College | Melbourne | Victoria | 91.00 | 2nd |
Frizelle Group | Ballarat | Victoria | 90.00 | 3rd |
Excelsior College "Blue" Team | North Fitzroy | Victoria | 89.00 | Honourable Mention |
Group Name | Suburb | State | Points | Placing |
---|---|---|---|---|
Excelsior College "Blue" Team | North Fitzroy | Victoria | 97.00 | 1st |
Zenee Calisthenic College | Melbourne | Victoria | 96.00 | 2nd |
Clifton Calisthenic College No 1 Team | Melbourne | Victoria | 95.00 | 3rd |
Verona College | Port Melbourne | Victoria | 94.00 | 4th |