1918-11-28 Essays

28th November, 1918

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
AlbertFoxcroftEast KewVictoria1st
GeoBrownEssendonVictoria2nd
R.IveyBrunswickVictoria3rd
Rev. W. H.GuardDunollyVictoriaHonourable Mention

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
John A.AtkinsonCoburgVictoria1st
R.IveyBrunswickVictoria2nd

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
F.S.AlfordMile EndSouth Australia155.001st
E.A.StalkerClifton HillVictoria145.00Equal 2nd
E.E.WarrenPakenhamVictoria145.00Equal 2nd

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Grace EthelMartyrMalvernVictoria95.001st
MyraMorrisSt. JamesVictoria90.002nd
PearlShawHawthornVictoria85.003rd
F.WhiteheadBrunswickVictoria80.00Honourable Mention

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Eric S.VanceKynetonVictoria90.001st
Thos J.CheshireCanterburyVictoria85.002nd
E.E.WarrenPakenham UpperVictoria81.003rd
ArchieMillerClaytonVictoria80.00Honourable Mention
A.G.MillettNorth FitzroyVictoria78.00Honourable Mention

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Isobel SpiersMcLeanBayswaterVictoria1st
Isabel M.TibbsBellarineVictoria2nd
MyraMorrisSt. JamesVictoria3rd
D.M.EbbsKewVictoriaHonourable Mention
Arthur R.GoodeMoonee PondsVictoriaHonourable Mention
BeatriceParsonsArmadaleVictoriaHonourable Mention
M.EvansLake MacquarieVictoriaHonourable Mention
RubyEldridgeBoortVictoriaHonourable Mention

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
M.EvansLake MacquarieVictoria100.001st
Ellen M.O'SullivanSemaphoreSouth Australia98.002nd
Isabel M.TibbsBelleriveTasmania97.003rd
Ms.MurchieHawthornVictoria90.00Honourable Mention
ValerieCorrellNewtoneVictoria88.00Honourable Mention
A.F.EisemanBacchus MarshVictoria86.00Honourable Mention
J.A.AtkinsonCoburgVictoria84.00Honourable Mention

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
MyraMorrisSt. JamesVictoria95.001st
W.J.JohnsRushworthVictoria85.002nd
TillieGersonSouth YarraVictoria82.003rd
Grace EthelMartyrMaldonVictoria80.00Honourable Mention
MarySimpsonW. CoburgVictoria80.00Honourable Mention

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
AlbertFoxcroftE. KewVictoria100.001st
IslaMilneSt. KildaVictoria93.002nd
J.A.AtkinsonCoburgVictoria91.003rd
AnnieMcMasterNorth EssendonVictoriaHonourable Mention
DulcieDeBomfordLauncestonTasmaniaHonourable Mention

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
bVictoria1st

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Frances MayO'FlynnStony Creek Sth. GippslandVictoria1st
MitchellStevensonBrunswickVictoria2nd
EuniceCorrellHighgateSouth Australia3rd
Victor L.TrotmanBroadway St. KildaVictoriaHonourable Mention

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
R.IveyBrunswickVictoria95.001st
Rev. W.H.GuardDunollyVictoria90.002nd
F.G.MintyWindsorVictoria60.003rd

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
John A.AtkinsonCoburgVictoria75.001st
R.IveyBrunswickVictoria70.002nd
A.G.MillettNorth FitzroyVictoria65.003rd
J.R.DateDergholm60.00Honourable Mention

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
R.IveyBrunswickVictoria50.002nd

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
R.IveyBrunswickVictoria80.001st
Rev. P. L.BlackUrallaNew South Wales77.002nd
Rev. W.H.GuardDunollyVictoria70.003rd
F.S.AlfordMile End.South Australia65.00Honourable Mention

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
AlbertFoxcroftKewVictoria95.001st
IslaMilneSt. KildaVictoria90.002nd
JohnAtkinsonCoburgVictoria87.003rd
AnnieMacMasterNth. EssendonVictoria85.00Honourable Mention
DulcieDe BomfordLaunestonTasmania85.00Honourable Mention

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
AlbertFoxcroftEast KewVictoria1st
Rev. P.L.BlackUrallaNew South Wales2nd
Gordon F.ConnellEast BrunswickVictoria3rd
A.E.HighfieldGoondiwindiQeenslandHonourable Mention
AnnieCarrFrankstonVictoriaHonourable Mention

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Francis MayO'FlynnStony Creek East GippslandVictoria1st
T.StevensonBrunswickVictoria2nd
EuniceCorrellHighgateSouth Australia3rd
VictorTrotmanBroadway, St. KildaVictoriaHonourable Mention

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
R.IveyBrunswickVictoria95.001st
Rev. W.H.GuardDunollyVictoria90.002nd
F.G.MintyWindsorVictoria60.003rd

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
J.A.AtkinsonCoburgVictoria75.001st
R.IveyBrunswickVictoria70.002nd
A.G.MillettNorth FitzroyVictoria65.003rd
J.R.DateDergholmeVictoria60.00Honourable Mention

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
R.IveyBrunswickVictoria50.002nd

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
R.IveyBrunswickVictoria80.001st
Rev. P.BlackUrallaNew South Wales77.002nd
Rev. W.H.GuardDunollyVictoria70.003rd
F.S.AlfordMile EndSouth Australia65.00Honourable Mention

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
AlbertFoxcroftE. KewVictoria95.001st
IslaMilneSt. KildaVictoria2nd