1915-10-18 Highland Events

18th October, 1915

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Regina ClubBallaratVictoria1st
East Baptist ClubBallaratVictoria2nd
Kia Ora ClubBallaratVictoria3rd

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Corp GeorgeHayMelbourneVictoria1st
PearlDonaldMiddle BrightonVictoria2nd

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Corp GeorgeHayMelbourneVictoria1st
WinnieLangBallaratVictoria2nd
PearlDonaldMiddle BrightonVictoria3rd

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
RitaFinnieMelbourneVictoria1st
HelenHenry-2nd
ChrissieCravinoBendigoVictoria3rd

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
RitaImrieSouth Melbourne1st
MaudWigleyKensingtonVictoria2nd
ChrissieCravinoBendigoVictoria3rd

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
HarryBillettBurnleyVictoria1st
WWylieCollingwoodVictoria2nd
WilfredBaptieNorth FitzroyVictoria3rd

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
AlexMcKenzieCororookeVictoria1st
HectorGlenMelbourneVictoria2nd
R GKillingsworthSouth MelbourneVictoria3rd

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
MaudeWrigleyKensingtonVictoria1st
RitaImrieSouth Melbourne2nd
ChrissieCravinoBendigoVictoria3rd

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
DorisDelalandBallaratVictoria1st
EileenCollinsBallaratVictoria2nd
MavisJonesBallaratVictoriaEqual 3rd
MaryCaseyBrunswickVictoriaEqual 3rd

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
EdieConnellNorth CarltonVictoria1st
BessieHammerMount GambierVictoria2nd
EthelButlerSouth MelbourneVictoria3rd

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
EdieButlerMelbourneVictoria1st
MaggieImrieSouth MelbourneVictoria2nd
BessieHammerMount GambierVictoria3rd

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
EdieConnellNorth CarltonVictoria1st
ChrissieImrieSouth MelbourneVictoria2nd
KittyMartynBrunswickVictoria3rd

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
EdieConnellNorth CarltonVictoria1st
MaggieImrieSouth MelbourneVictoria2nd
ChrissieImrieSouth MelbourneVictoria3rd

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
BessieHammerMount GambierVictoria1st
EdieConnellNorth CarltonVictoria2nd
ChrissieImrieBrunswickVictoriaEqual 3rd
KittyMartynBrunswickVictoriaEqual 3rd

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
RitaImrieSouth MelbourneVictoria1st
MaudeWrigleyKensingtonVictoria2nd
IreneO'CallaghanKensingtonVictoria3rd

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
W JWylie-1st
HenryBillet-2nd
WBaptieNorth Fitzroy3rd

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
H DGlenEast BrunswickVictoria1st
R GKillingsworthSouth MelbourneVictoria2nd

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
H DGlenEast BrunswickVictoria1st
R GKillingsworthSouth MelbourneVictoria2nd

Awarded to Colin McArthur, Glenormiston Victoria

Awarded to Malcolm Rankin, Colac Victoria

Awarded to Maggie Imrie, South Melbourne Victoria

Awarded to Henry Billet, Burnley Victoria