1914-10-17 Highland Day

17th October, 1914

Held at the City Oval

Dancing Events - Seniors

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
G. S.HayMelbourneVictoria1st
J. M.CousensMelbourneVictoria2nd

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
J.McPhersonAdelaideSouth Australia1st
J. M.CousensMelbourneVictoria2nd

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
J. McPhersonAdelaideSouth Australia1st
J. M.CousensMelbourneVictoria2nd

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
G. S.HayMelbourneVictoriaEqual 1st
M.CousensMelbourneVictoriaEqual 1st

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
J.McPhersonAdelaideSouth Australia1st
G. S.HayMelbourneVictoria2nd

Dancing - Junior Division

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
IreneO'CallaghanKensingtonVictoria1st
DorisDelalandBallaratVictoria2nd

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
IreneO'CallaghanKensingtonVictoria1st
JessieMcKennaSt. PetersVictoria2nd

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
MaryCaseyBrunswickVictoria1st
KittyMartynBrunswickVictoria2nd

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
EdieConnellNorth CarltonVictoria1st
LizzieLivingstoneCollingwoodVictoria2nd

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
E. HughesNorth GeelongVictoriaEqual 1st
PearlDonaldNorth BrightonVictoriaEqual 1st
RitaLaslettAlbert ParkVictoria3rd

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
HenryBillettMelbourneVictoria1st
H. C.McDonaldAdelaideSouth Australia2nd
D.McLeodAllendaleVictoria3rd

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
MalcolmRankinColacVictoria1st
J.McKenzieCororookeVictoria2nd

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
MalcolmRankinColacVictoria1st
J.McKenzieCoorookeVictoria2nd
J.FogartyNorth MelbourneVictoria3rd

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
D.McPhersonMount GambierSouth Australia1st
J. A.CenterBrunswickVictoria2nd
A.McPheeBrisbaneQueensland3rd

Senior Division

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
MunroRossNewlynVictoria1st
J. A.CenterBrunswickVictoria2nd
A.McPheeBrisbaneQueensland3rd

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
D. McPhersonMount GambierSouth Australia1st
J. A. CenterBrunswickVictoria2nd
A.McPheeBrisbaneQueensland3rd

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
J. A.CenterBrunswickVictoria1st
D.McPhersonMount GambierSouth Australia2nd
A.McPheeBrisbaneQueensland3rd

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
J. M.CousensMelbourneVictoria1st
J. A.CenterBrunswickVictoria2nd
G. S.HayMelbourneVictoria3rd

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
J. M.CousensMelbourneVictoria1st
J. A.CenterBrunswickVictoriaEqual 2nd
G. S.HayMelbourneVictoriaEqual 2nd

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
J. A.CenterBrunswickVictoria1st
J. M.CousensMelbourneVictoria2nd
BelseyCollingwoodVictoria3rd

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
J. M.CousensMelbourneVictoria1st
J. A.CenterBrunswickVictoria2nd

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
J. A. CenterBrunswickVictoria1st
W.NivenAdelaideSouth Australia2nd
A.BinnieInverellNew South Wales3rd

Pipe Music

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
J. A.CenterBrunswickVictoria1st
D.McPhersonMount GambierSouth Australia2nd
A.BinnieInverellNew South Wales3rd

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
MalcolmRankinColacVictoria1st
J. A.ClarkRainbowVictoria2nd
JackMcKenzieCororookeVictoria3rd