1910-10-15 Highland Events

15th October, 1910

Senior Division

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Hugh A.FraserAlbert ParkVictoria25.001st
Gordon R.InglisWilliamstownVictoria20.002nd
W.DicksonSouth MelbourneVictoria15.00Equal 3rd
DonaldMcDonaldSydneyNew South Wales15.00Equal 3rd

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Hugh A.FraserAlbert ParkVictoria30.001st
Gordon R.InglisWilliamstownVictoria25.002nd
DonaldMcDonaldSydneyNew South Wales20.003rd

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Hugh A.FraserAlbert ParkVictoria35.001st
T.MacKayMelbourneVictoria30.002nd
Gordon R.InglisWilliamstownVictoria25.003rd

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
J.WilliamsonMelbourneVictoria1st
JohnCousinsBrunswickVictoria2nd
G. B.BrownNorth FitzroyVictoria3rd

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
J.WilliamsonMelbourneVictoria1st
G. B.BrownNorth FitzroyVictoria2nd
JohnCousinsBrunswickVictoria3rd

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
J.WilliamsonMelbourneVictoria1st
JohnCousinsBrunswickVictoria2nd
G. B.BrownNorth FitzroyVictoria3rd

Junior Division

Juveniles under 12 Years of Age

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
VioletHendersonPrahranVictoria1st
ReneDavisClifton HillVictoria2nd
VeraMannersMoonee PondsVictoria3rd

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
VeraMannersMoonee PondsVictoria1st
RitaLaslettMelbourneVictoria2nd
MurielLewisSouth MelbourneVictoria3rd

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
VeraMannersMoonee PondsVictoria1st
RitaLaslettMelbourneVictoria2nd
VioletHendersonPrahranVictoria3rd
OliveCornehlsCollingwoodVictoriaHonourable Mention

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
AlexDavidsonRichmondVictoria1st
MalcolmStapletonFootscrayVictoria2nd
DavidLawMelbourneVictoria3rd
WillieRamsayRichmondVictoriaHonourable Mention

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
DavidLawMelbourneVictoria1st
MalcolmStapletonFootscrayVictoria2nd
AlexDavidsonRichmondVictoria3rd

Juniors over 12 and under 16

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Daisy M.PlattsSouth MelbourneVictoria1st
IsabelShimmonsSouth MelbourneVictoria2nd
MaryPinneyBallarat EastVictoria3rd

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Daisy M.PlattsSouth MelbourneVictoria1st
VeraLindsayEast BrunswickVictoria2nd
VeraTimotheeCollingwoodVictoria3rd

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
MyrtleNashFlemingtonVictoria1st
GladysRintoulBendigoVictoria2nd
FlossieBellKensingtonVictoria3rd

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Alfred E.HoutstonFitzroyVictoria1st
MephanFergusonNorth MelbourneVictoria2nd
JohnDavidsonRichmondVictoria3rd

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
MacleanCousinsBrunswickVictoria1st
BertieCarmichaelSouth RichmondVictoria2nd
MephanFergusonNorth MelbourneVictoria3rd

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
MacleanCousinsBrunswickVictoria1st
HaroldBurkePrestonVictoria2nd
BertieCarmichaelSouth RichmondVictoria3rd

Open - Boys and Girls

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
LizzieSteelKensingtonVictoria1st
Daisy M.PlattsSouth MelbourneVictoria2nd
LilyDaleBrunswickVictoria3rd
DorisUlmerFitzroyVictoriaHonourable Mention

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
FlossieBellKensingtonVictoria1st
LilyDaleBrunswickVictoria2nd
LilySteelKensingtonVictoria3rd
Daisy M.PlattsSouth MelbourneVictoriaHonourable Mention