1907-10-26 Highland Events

26th October, 1907

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Collingwood Pipe Band1st
Hamilton Caledonian Society Pipe Band2nd
Scotch Regiment Pipe Band3rd
Prahran Pipe Band4th
Warrnambool Caledonian Pipe Band

Senior Division

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
A.J.ScovellCollingwoodVictoria1st
J.E.ChisholmMelbourne (formerly Ballarat)Victoria2nd
G.S.HayCarltonVictoria3rd

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
HughFraserCollingwoodVictoria1st
J.FraserWarrnamboolVictoria2nd
J.StewartMelbourneVictoria3rd

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
HughFraserCollingwoodVictoria1st
J.StewartMelbourneVictoria2nd
J.FraserWarrnamboolVictoria3rd
M.M'PhersonMelbourneVictoriaHonourable Mention

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
HughFraserCollingwoodVictoria1st
P.S.M'CorkingdaleHamiltonVictoria2nd
J.StewartMelbourneVictoria3rd
M.M'PhersonMelbourneVictoriaHonourable Mention

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
G. SinclairHayCaltonVictoria1st
G.A.BrownCollingwoodVictoria2nd
P.S.M'CorkingdaleHamiltonVictoria3rd
G.C.DicksonMelbourneVictoriaHonourable Mention

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
G.A.BrownCollingwoodVictoria1st
G. SinclairHayCarltonVictoria2nd
G.C.DicksonMelbourneVictoria3rd
P.S.M'CorkingdaleHamiltonVictoriaHonourable Mention

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
G.A.BrownCollingwoodVictoria1st
G.SinclaireHayCarltonVictoria2nd
G.C.DicksonMelbourneVictoria3rd
P.S.M'CorkingdaleHamiltonVictoriaHonourable Mention

Juveniles' Division - 16 Years and Under

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Daisy S.FinlayMelbourneVictoria1st
BeatricePhillipsBallarat EastVictoria2nd
LilianCrawfordKensingtonVictoria3rd
JanetLivingstoneCollingwoodVictoriaHonourable Mention

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Daisy S.FinlayMelbourneVictoria1st
LilianCrawfordKensingtonVictoria2nd
Lily.M'KenzieNorth CarltonVictoria3rd
JanetLivingstoneCollingwoodVictoriaHonourable Mention

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
JuliaBalchinNorth MelbourneVictoria1st
BeatricePhillipsBallarat EastVictoria2nd
EdieHorneHamiltonVictoria3rd
JohnDicksonSouth MelbourneVictoriaHonourable Mention

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
SylviaCrawfordKensingtonVictoria1st
NedieVivianTerangVictoria2nd
J.W.RichardsonAscot ValeVictoria3rd
JanetLivingstoneKensingtonVictoriaHonourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Eureka Street85.751st
Mount Pleasant79.202nd
Sebastopol77.003rd
Golden Point76.00
Humffray Street71.00
Queen Street58.00

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Eureka Street1st
Golden Point2nd

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Eureka Street1st
Mount Pleasant2nd