1906-10-31 Brass Solo Contests

31st October, 1906

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
GeoHarropBrunswixckVictoria96.001st
H.EmmsLauncestonTasmania94.002nd
W.PuzzigherDatlesfordVictoria93.003rd
StanWoodGeelongVictoria92.00Honourable Mention
E.WoodwardKalgoorlieWestern Australia
V.TattiDaylesfordVictoria
F.BernanBendigoVictoria
DavidReeceKalgoorlieWestern Australia
W. M.MitchellBroken HillNew South Wales
StanWheatleyBroken HillNew South Wales
J. S.MartinBallaratVictoria
George A.CollinsBeaufortVictoria
A. E.BirminghamKalgoorlieWestern Australia
J. T.TanseyGeelongVictoria

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
P.ApplebyAraratVictoria90.001st
H.HarmanBroken HillNew South Wales88.002nd
J.ToginiKalgoorlieWestern Australia84.003rd
J.HalleyDevonportTasmania76.00Honourable Mention
W.TrenberthKalgoorlieWestern Australia76.00Honourable Mention
G. E WarrenAraratVictoria
JasButcherMaldonVictoria
W.SampsonDaylesfordVictoria
W.RoweBallaratVictoria
W.HalleyLauncestonTasmania

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
FrankJohnstonCollingwoodVictoria99.001st
Leslie C.BoysRichmondVictoria98.002nd
CecilBoneBroken HillNew South Wales97.00Equal 3rd
B.GloverGeelongVictoria97.00Equal 3rd
D.PreeceKalgoorlieWestern Australia97.00Equal 3rd
V.TattiDaylesfordVictoria97.00Equal 3rd
E.WoodwardKalgoorlieWestern Australia
A.LEdwardsLauncestonTasmania
CecilBonesBroken HillNew South Wales
B.GloverGeelongVictoria
A.McCollWarracknabealVictoria
J. E.AndersonRichmondVictoria
D.PreeceKalgoorlieWestern Australia
GeorgeMcClellandKalgoorlieWestern Australia
Albany, G.BinneyStawellVictoria
Stan.WheatleyBroken HillNew South Wales
GeorgeHarropBrunswickVictoria
J. T.TanseyGeelongVictoria
JohnBradyCollingwoodVictoria
C. H.BetteridgePetersburgSouth Australia
W. B.ChequersJumbunnaVictoria
C. R.CarterQueenscliffVictoria
F.BernanBendigoVictoria

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Kalgoorlie and Goldfields Infantry Regiment No1teamKalgoorlieWestern Australia88.001st
Collingwood Citizens No 1 BandCollingwoodVictoria82.002nd
Maldon Brass BandMaldonVictoria80.003rd
Richmond CityRichmondVictoria77.00Honourable Mention

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
ChesterEdwardsLauncestonTasmania93.001st
PercyCodeCarltonVictoria92.002nd
LionelRonchettiAdelaideSouth Australia91.003rd
A.TaylorKangaroo FlatsVictoria90.00Honourable Mention
A.C.TaylorWarracknabealVictoria90.00Honourable Mention
W.SimmondsDaylesfordVictoria
S.BrearleyGeelongVictoria
T.GildayMaldonVictoria
George. J.DavisWarracknabealVictoria
Mr.PheloughVictoria
W.WrenBallaratVictoria
E. W.MulderMaldonVictoria
SamuelHoskingBendigoVictoria
AlbertComptonSouth MelbourneVictoria
R.QuinnStawellVictoria
C. H.RichardsEaglehawkVictoria