1906-10-30 Brass Solo Contests

30th October, 1906

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
S.GrovesAdelaideSouth Australia92.001st
G.RawlingsCarltonVictoria90.002nd
M.BowdenRichmondVictoria89.003rd
T.BennettDaylesfordVictoria
M. C.HoneyBallaratVictoria
A.GudeKalgoorlieWestern Australia
A.NankervisDaylesfordVictoria
W, J,TougherLithgowNew South Wales
R.BrumleyMaldonVictoria
H.MiddlebrookWallarooSouth Australia
J.HarveyKalgoorlieWestern Australia
G.WeirEchucaVictoria
F.AlwayMalvernVictoria
G.BrandKalgoorlieWestern Australia
C.GermanCollingwoodVictoria
T.StephensonAraratVictoria

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
H.WhitmenAraratVictoria92.001st
J.T.TanseyGeelongVictoria87.002nd
G.BirminghamBroken HillNew South Wales84.003rd
A.PuzzigherDaylesfordVictoria82.00Honourable Mention
CStevensonAraratVictoria
W, G.HarrisMaryboroughVictoria
A. E.BirminghamKalgoorlieWestern Australia
E.FlemingAdelaideSouth Australia
HarryWaterhouseLaen N.Victoria
R.SAcottBendigoVictoria
A.PenroseMaldonVictoria
GodfreyWalkendenCollingwoodVictoria
R. J.TremayneDaylesfordVictoria
E.WoodwardKalgoorlieWestern Australia
JamesCaddyCollingwoodVictoria
S. H.SuggHamiltonVictoria
R.McElhinneyCastlemaineVictoria
W. M.MitchellBroken HillNew South Wales
A.PuzzigherDaylesfordVictoria
W.WorrallCastlemaineVictoria
J.GoudieWarracknabealVictoria
T.RogersKalgoorlieWestern Australia
J. T.TanseyGeelongVictoria
H.WhittnerAraratVictoria

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
PercyCodeCartlonVictoria92.001st
G.MitchellBendigoVictoria91.002nd
H.ShuggGeelongVictoria86.003rd
BertLovettBallaratVictoria85.00Honourable Mention
C.OlsenRichmondVictoria85.00Honourable Mention
W.McMahonKalgoorlieWestern Australia
E. WMulderMaldonVictoria
J. R.ParkerWarracknabealVictoria
E.BulteMaldonVictoria
AlexMcDougallCollingwoodVictoria
George HMulderRushworthVictoria
ALbertComptonS. MelbourneVictoria
ChestertEdwardsLauncestonTasmania
W. mLenuefKalgoorlieWestern Australia
JohnRoganDaylesfordVictoria

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Birmingham BrothersBroken HillNew South Wales86.001st
J.T. Tansey and PartyGeelongVictoria75.002nd
Richmond PartyRichmondVictoria56.003rd
A. E.Birmingham ,E. Woodward and C. H. HallKalgoorlieWestern Australia
James Caddy,Godfrey Walkendron and Nicholas DuckworthCollingwoodVictoria

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
CharlesAllisonUnleySouth Australia95.001st
H.J.BickettBallaratVictoria82.002nd
J.StevensFitzroyVictoria81.003rd
Gilbert J.FosterCarltonVictoria75.00Honourable Mention
F. C. GilderQueenscliffVictoria
Gilbert .JFosterCarltonVictoria
ChrisGrahamPort MelbourneVictoria
W. F.HeapEaglehawkVictoria
R. S.KitsonPetersburgSouth Australia
E.WilletWarrnamboolVictoria

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Launceston City Brass BandLauncestonTasmania93.001st
Kalgoorlie and Goldfield Infantry Regimental Band No 1 TeamKalgoorlieWestern Australia91.002nd
Collingwood Citizen's Brass No1CollingwoodVictoria89.003rd
Maldon Brass BandMaldonVictoria81.00Honourable Mention
Daylesford No 2 TeamDaylesfordVictoria
Richmond City BandRichmondVictoria
Brtoken Hill City BandBroken HillNew South Wales
Tasmanian Rangers BandTasmania
Kalgoorlie No 2 BandKalgoorlieWestern Australia
Collingwood Citizens No 2CollingwoodVictoria
Geelong QuartetteGeelongVictoria
Kalgoorlie No 3 BandKalgoorlieWestern Australia

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
CharlesAllisonUnleySouth Australia96.001st
Gilbert J.FosterCarltonVictoria95.002nd