1906-10-18 Vocal and Instrumental

18th October, 1906

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
WillieGrayBendigoVictoria78.001st
"Moderato"BallaratVictoria73.002nd
TommieMcKayBallarat EastVictoria72.003rd
EnidBallhausenGong GongVictoria71.00Honourable Mention
RebeccaAbrahamBallaratVictoria
IsabellaLangslandsRichmondVictoria
NerudaSteeleCreswickVictoria
MyrtleArchbaldSmeatonVictoria
SydneyAbrahamBallaratVictoria
Gerard GPayneBallaratVictoria
JackThomasBallaratVictoria
OlwenHumphreysBallaratVictoria

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
StanleyTompkinsBallaratVictoria83.001st
"Ilma"BallaratVictoria81.002nd
MayDownesClunesVictoria80.00Equal 3rd
AllanPayneBallaratVictoria80.00Equal 3rd
JohnGibbBallaratVictoria
BernardHeinzeBallaratVictoria
LucyTorneySmeatonVictoria
Arthur A,FinsterBendigoVictoria
CharlesWattieBallaratVictoria
VernonBrookesSmeatonVictoria
MauriceMurhpyBallaratVictoria
HildaAndersonBallaratVictoria
JoeCollierCoburgVictoria

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Norman and Stanley TompkinsBallarat (Equal 1st and 2nd)Victoria88.00Equal 1st
Lila Davies and Gwyn DaviesMelbourne (Equal 1st and 2nd)Victoria88.00Equal 1st
Joe Collier and D. CullenCoburgVictoria75.003rd
Marie Noske and M, BrearleyGeelongVictoria

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
GertieHealyBallaratVictoria86.001st
BernardHeinzeBallaratVictoria85.002nd
EmilyArchibaldSmeatonVictoria81.003rd
JackBickettBallarat EastVictoria80.00Honourable Mention
IsabellaLanglandsRichmondVictoria80.00Honourable Mention
GordonJewkesBallaratVictoria
RubyWeichardtAllandaleVictoria
KarlSandmanWest BrunswickVictoria
ArchsiKilfoyhSmeatonVictoria
JohnGibbBallaratVictoria
E.FinsterBendigoVictoria
RayWasleyBallaratVictoria
OlwenBousteadBallaratVictoria
HidlaAndersonEast BrunswickVictoria
JackBickettBallarat E,Victoria
IsabellaLanglandsRichmondVictoria
SydneyAbrahamBallaratVictoria
CharlesWattisBallaratVictoria
RebeccaAbrahamBallaratVictoria
BernardHeinzeBallaratVictoria
Isabel, MHamiltonBallaratVictoria
IrvineWilliamsBallaratVictoria

First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
NellieBenaimBallaratVictoria45.00Equal 1st
KathleenMeaganBallaratVictoria45.00Equal 1st
ThosCameronStawellVictoria44.002nd
M.I.CarewMelbourneVictoria40.003rd
MurielleWoodsAdelaideSouth Australia39.00Honourable Mention

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Ruby Carter and Blanche CarterBallaratVictoria85.001st
Allie Rodgers and Tessie MarshallNewcastleNew South Wales81.002nd
Bertha and Ivy EdgarNewcastleNew South Wales80.003rd
M.I. Carew and C. HullMelbourneVictoria78.00Honourable Mention
Tottie Jory and Jane KampfhenkelCreswickVictoria
Misses VernonBallaratVictoria
Queenie Webb and Annie MorcomBallaratVictoria
Grace Whitelaw and anotherHobartTasmania
Nellie Schober and Ruby ReillyFitzroyVictoria

Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacing
Clunes Competition ChoirClunesVictoria250.001st
Neil Street Methodist ChoirBallaratVictoria234.002nd
Learmonth Choral SocietyLearmonthVictoria222.003rd
Sunshine ChoirBallaratVictoria213.00Honourable Mention
Albury ChoirAlburyNew South Wales
Excelsoir Mills ChoirGeelongVictoria

Array Sunshine Choir, Ballarat Victoria