Energetiks Dance Competition

Energetiks Dance Competition6th October, 2018ShareShareShare386 14 Years and Over Pirouette Modern Championship SoloFirst NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacingEmmanuelleFairweatherSandringhamVictoria901stCharlieDashwoodHamptonVictoria892ndHannahMaxwellEssendonVictoria88.53rdElyssaWiffenBakery HillVictoria88Honourable MentionIsabellaBerberichBallarat CentralVictoria87Highly Commended384 14 Years and Over Courier Classical Ballet Championship SoloFirst NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacingScarlettNashBallaratVictoria871stHannahUnmackLake WendoureeVictoria862ndEmmanuelleFairweatherSandringhamVictoria853rdIsabellaBerberichBallarat CentralVictoria84Honourable MentionCharlieDashwoodHamptonVictoria82Highly CommendedElyssaWiffenBakery HillVictoria82Highly CommendedAbbeyLaveryLake GardensVictoria82Highly Commended972 Open Modern GroupGroup NameSuburbStatePointsPlacingThe Academy of Classical BalletBrown HillVictoria861stDance School of Distinction BallaratRedanVictoria842ndIndependent Dance StudiosBeaconsfieldVictoria823rd970 Open Classical Ballet GroupGroup […]

Energetiks Dance Competition

Energetiks Dance Competition5th October, 2018ShareShareShare377 16 years and over Song and Dance SoloFirst NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacingRhiannonTaylorMontmorencyVictoria861stSarahPiperBendigoVictoria852ndTaylahWolsleyCalifornia GullyVictoria843rdTalithaDuncanKinglakeVictoria83Honourable MentionAmyRyanJunortounVictoria81Highly Commended372.1 Division 2 16 years and over Contemporary SoloFirst NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacingAshlynWalkerWarrnamboolVictoria871stTaylaWolsleyCalifornia GullyVictoria862ndJordanForbesMagpieVictoria853rdChelseaMullaneCardiganVictoria84Honourable MentionEllaRalphChelsea HeightsVictoria83.5Highly Commended371 16 years and over Demi-Character SoloFirst NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacingSophie RossMount ClearVictoria881stHannahMaxwellEssendonVictoria862ndLeonieFergusonGolden SquareVictoria843rdChelseaMullaneCardiganVictoria83Honourable Mention395 16 years and over UFS Dispensaries Senior Tap Championship SoloFirst NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacingAmyRyanJunortounVictoria861stHannahMaxwellEssendonVictoria842ndSarahPiperBendigoVictoria823rdSarah HayesFrankston SouthVictoria81Honourable MentionTalithaDuncanKinglakeVictoria80Highly […]

Energetiks Dance Competition

Energetiks Dance Competition4th October, 2018ShareShareShare370 16 Years and Over Classical Ballet SoloFirst NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacingMaceeRidleySorrentoWestern Australia891stSophieRossount CleaarVictoria872ndJeminaRobsonWendoureeVictoria863rdAbbeyLaveryLake GardensVictoria85Honourable MentionChelseaMullaneCardiganVictoria83Highly CommendedThe Ballarat Arts Foundation Encouragement Award1st Sophie Ross, Mount Clear Victoria372 16 Years and Over Neo-Classical SoloFirst NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacingAbbeyLaveryLake GardensVictoria871stCallistaReedSouthbankVictoria862ndEllaRalphChelsea HeightsVictoria85.53rdAmberGommersHampton EastVictoria85Honourable MentionChelseaMullaneCardiganVictoria84.5Highly Commended376 16 years and over Song and Tap SoloFirst NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacingRhiannon TaylorMontmorencyVictoria941stTalithaDuncanKinglakeVictoria872ndSarah HayesFrankston SouthVictoria833rdTaylaWolsleyCalifornia GullyVictoria82Honourable MentionAmyRyanJunortounVictoria80Highly CommendedSarahPiperBendigoVictoria80Highly […]

Energetiks Dance Competition

Energetiks Dance Competition3rd October, 2018ShareShareShare360 Division 2 14 years to under 16 Classical Ballet SoloFirst NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacingEmmanuelleFairweatherSandringhamVictoria881stCharlie DashwoodHamptonVictoria872ndTullyCookMount MarthaVictoria813rdTaraMcdonaldWaurn PondsVictoria80Honourable Mention362.1 Division 3 14 years to under 16 Contemporary SoloFirst NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacingLilyCurrinPakenhamVictoria891stJoshuaBallingerSmythes CreekVictoria88.52ndCharlierDashwoodHamptonVictoria883rdElla De CinqueBentleighVictoria87Honourable MentionGabriellaFitzpatrickBallarat CentralVictoria86Highly CommendedElyssa WiffenBakery HillVictoria86Highly Commended362 Division 2 14 years to under 16 Neo-Classical SoloFirst NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacingEmmanuelle FairweatherSandringhamVictoria881stIsabelleBerberichBallarat CentralVictoria87.52ndHayleeCarrRokewoodVictoria863rdGraceNealWarrnamboolVictoria85Honourable MentionScarlett NashBallaratVictoria85Honourable MentionHannahUnmackLake WendoureeVictoria85Honourable […]

Energetiks Dance Competition

Energetiks Dance Competition2nd October, 2018ShareShareShare360 Division 1 14 years to under 16 Classical Ballet SoloFirst NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacingElyssa WiffenBakery HillVictoria861stJessicaMaloneGeelongVictoria852ndAvaSkinnerBrown HillVictoria843rdCharlotteWestAlfredtonVictoria82Honourable MentionHannahUnmackLake WendoureeVictoria81.5Highly Commended367 14 years to under 16 Song and Dance SoloFirst NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacingEloiseRossDiamond CreekVictoria921stLiliForsythMiddle ParkVictoria912ndZenayeMcKeeMount HelenVictoria903rdBronteMuirWarrandyteVictoria89Honourable MentionIsabelleParkinsonCamberwellVictoria88Highly CommendedKandice JoyeMontmorencyVictoria88Highly CommendedEmilyCrockettMount HelenVictoria88Highly Commended362.1 Division 1 14 years to under 16 Contemporary SoloFirst NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacingIsabelle BerberichBallarat CentralVictoria891stEmmanuelleFairweatherSandringhamVictoria872ndEloiseRossDiamond CreekVictoria863rdKandiceJoyeMontmorencyVictoria84Honourable MentionJessica […]

Energetiks Dance Competition

Energetiks Dance Competition1st October, 2018ShareShareShare350 Division 4 12 Years to Under 14 Classical Ballet SoloFirst NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacingMaeveRooneyStrathmoreVictoria881stMaeleeBaronGeelongVictoria852ndLilyGogartyGeelong WestVictoria843rdPoppyBoucherBuninyongVictoria82.5Honourable MentionLauraBallingerSmythes CreekVictoria82Highly Commended351 Division 3 12 Years to Under 14 Demi Character soloFirst NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacingBiancaWellerMalvern EastVictoria881stImogenKorsBuninyongVictoria872ndCharlotteChiversCanadianVictoria86.53rdEloiseDriverMaddingleyVictoria86Honourable MentionEleanorBodeyBallarat CentralVictoria85.5Highly Commended354 Division 3 12 Years to under 14 Jazz SoloFirst NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacingAshleyBrkovicBerfeldieVictoria891stKeelaMoloney-SmithWarrnamboolVictoria872ndMillyWakefieldBalaratVictoria863rdMelisandBoxMiddle ParkVictoria85Honourable MentionGabrielPetkarisTemplestoweVictoria84.5Highly Commended350 Division 5 12 years to under 14 […]

Energetiks Dance Competition

Energetiks Dance Competition30th September, 2018ShareShareShare356 12 years to under 14 Song and Tap SoloFirst NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacingJackCoyneEssendonVictoria951stOliviaSpragueSkyeVictoria882ndCharlotteRoeBrightonVictoria863rdGabrielPetkarisTemplestoweVictoria84Honourable MentionHeidiSheltonBendigoVictoria84Honourable MentionJesseMuirWarrandyteVictoria80Highly CommendedMassimoZuccaraMoonee PondsVictoria80Highly Commended350 Division 2 12 years to under 14 Classical Ballet SoloFirst NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacingCharlotteChiversCanadianVictoria881stTashiCarroll-RyanOcean GroveVictoria862ndLailaRallisSmythes CreekVictoria853rdEllieLovisonBallaratVictoria83Honourable MentionEllaShowlerBannockburnVictoria83Honourable MentionKirraStevensBallarat NorthVictoria82Highly Commended352 Division 2 12 years to under 14 Neo-Classical SoloFirst NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacingMaeleeBaronGeelongVictoria861stAvaSheehanBallararVictoria85.52ndMollyBenchBallaratVictoria853rdSophieBurrellWendoureeVictoria84Honourable MentionRosieWalkerDaylesfordVictoria82Highly Commended352.1 Division 2 12 years to under […]

Energetics Dance Competition

Energetics Dance Competition29th September, 2018ShareShareShare440 Division 2 Under 13 years Classical Ballet Duo or TrioGroup NameSuburbStatePointsPlacingAlyssa Brooke, Chloe Van Zanden & Eden StewartFrankston SouthVictoria861stCharlotte Miles and Maddison SparkmanBrown HillVictoria852ndElena Rocke and Jessica JohnstonBerwickVictoria843rdEli Southurst and Kitty YoungBallarat CentralVictoria83.5Honourable MentionMae Bell and Mary Kate BeastonBallarat CentralVictoria83Highly Commended344 Division 3 10 years to under 12 Jazz SoloFirst […]

Energetiks Dance Competition

Energetiks Dance Competition28th September, 2018ShareShareShare440 Division 1 under 13 Years Classical Ballet Duo or TrioGroup NameSuburbStatePointsPlacingAmelia Wiffen & Charlotte ChiversCanadianVictoria861stTara McHenry & Tess ArberBallarat NorthVictoria852ndCharlotte Major,Maya Forrester & Summer OttiniWinter ValleyVictoria843rdMalia Simunic & Remi SimunicPakenhamVictoria83Honourable MentionAoise Somers, Mahlee Yuanjit & Rose BourkeBallarat CentralVictoria83Honourable Mention390 under 12 Years Junior Tap Championship Solo First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacingMillyLustedMitchamVictoria851stGiseleSzulcPoint CookVictoria842ndRubyHallForest HillVictoria833rdLuciaClarkWhite […]

Energetiks Dance Competition

Energetiks Dance Competition27th September, 2018ShareShareShare341 Division 3 10 years to under 12 Demi Character SoloFirst NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacingSophiaMiki-FlavellHamptonVictoria881stLilysophiaDashwoodHamptonVictoria872ndGiselle MammoneKeilorVictoria863rdLilliaFittlerSouth YarraVictoria85Honourable MentionAmeliaPolkinghorneDelacombeVictoria84Highly CommendedCharlotteMajorWinter ValleyVictoria84Highly CommendedNone340 Division 5 10 years to under 12 Classical Ballet SoloFirst NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacingErica PayneDrysdaleVictoria891stLilliaFittlerSouth YarraVictoria862ndThomasStevensWarrenheipVictoria85.53rdRachelFieldCardiganVictoria85Honourable MentionShaylanColeEmeraldVictoria84.5Highly Commended347 Division 1 10 years to under 12 Song and Dance SoloFirst NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacingMatildaNarracottHopetoun ParkVictoria881stRubyHallForest HillVictoria872ndChantellePicinichDonvaleVictoria86.53rdGiseleSzulcPoint CookVictoria86Honourable MentionBridgetRoeBrightonVictoria85Highly Commended345 Division […]

Energetiks Dance Competition

Energetiks Dance Competition26th September, 2018ShareShareShare342 Division 2 10 years to under 12 Modern SoloFirst NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacingRachelFieldCardiganVictoria851stErica PayneDrysdaleVictoria842ndImogen RichardsonEnfieldVictoria833rdMadisonSparkmanInvermay ParkVictoria82Honourable MentionGiseleSzulcPoint CookVictoria81Highly Commended340 Division 3 10 years to under 12 Classical Ballet SoloFirst NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacingGiselleMammoneKeilorVictoria851stZoe MoxhamBelmontVictoria822ndSarita MullerLovely BanksVictoria813rdBella Nolan Lake WendoureeVictoria80Honourable MentionSophia Miki-FlavellHamptonVictoria80Honourable Mention346 10 years to under 12 Song and Tap SoloFirst NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacingRubyHallForest HillVictoria901stBridget RoeBrightonVictoria892ndHeidi SpragueSkyeVictoria883rdScarlettAbbottEaglehawkVictoria85Honourable MentionLucia […]

Energetiks Dance Competition

Energetiks Dance Competition25th September, 2018ShareShareShare332 Division 3 8 years to under 10 Modern Solo First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacingShelbyGilesRedlynchQueensland881stEllieSteenbuckGisborneVictoria862ndChloeValentineBlack HillVictoria853rdElodieLamontSouth YarraVictoria83Honourable MentionGraceShackellBuninyongVictoria82Highly CommendedChloeLahoodCheltenhamVictoria82Highly Commended330 Division 4 8 years to under 10 Classical Ballet SoloFirst NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacingShelbyGilesRedlynchVictoria881stChloeValentineBlack HillVictoria862ndMahleeYuanjitBuninyongVictoria853rdChloeMcMillinSebastopolVictoria84Honourable MentionSophia RiddellWest MelbourneVictoria83Highly Commended334 Division 2 8 years to under 10 Jazz SoloFirst NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacingChloeMcMillianSebastopolVictoria871stEllieSteenbuckGisborneVictoria862ndBellaGiblettLangwarrinVictoria853rdBellaOttiniBallarat CentralVictoria82.5Honourable MentionChloeValentineBlack HillVictoria82Highly Commended304 10 years to under […]

Energetiks Dance Competition

Energetiks Dance Competition24th September, 2018ShareShareShare332 Division 1 8 years to under 10 Modern Solo First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacingCharlize Duck Newtown Victoria851stMahlee Yuanjit Buninyong Victoria832ndChloe McMillin Sebastopol Victoria813rdCaitlyn Martin Point Cook Victoria80Honourable MentionLexie Grainger Wendouree Victoria79Highly Commended330 Division 1 8 years to under 10 Classical Ballet Solo First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacingEden-Rose Driver Maddingley Victoria861stCaitlyn Martin Point Cook Victoria85.52ndAva Nunn Black […]

Energetiks Dance Competition

Energetiks Dance Competition23rd September, 2018ShareShareShare321 Division 2 6 years to under 8 Demi Character SoloFirst NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacingHoneyBrodieCroydenVictoria881stScarlettMroczkowskiWendoureeVictoria872ndJasperHallForest HillVictoria863rdMirandaWiffenBakery HillVictoria85Honourable MentionLeniHowlettNerrinaVictoria84Highly CommendedEmmanuelleCardenBallarat CentralVictoria84Highly CommendedAddisonWiffenBakery HillVictoria84Highly CommendedZaihretTemamMount ClearVictoria84Highly Commended322 Division 2 6 years to under 8 Modern Solo First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacingMakaylaHealyBeaconsfieldVictoria881stLilyNelsonBeaconsfieldVictoria872ndMirandaWiffenBakery HillVictoria863rdPheobeWimshurstSebastopolVictoria84Honourable MentionEllaWrightCreswickVictoria84Honourable MentionScarlettMroczkowskiWendoureeVictoria83Highly Commended327 6 years to under 8 Song and Dance Solo First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacingHoneyBrodieCroydenVictoria891stJasperHallForest HillVictoria872ndJordanMuirWarrandyteVictoria863rdMakaylaHealyBeaconsfieldVictoria85.5Honourable MentionJadeNehillFrankstonVictoria85Highly Commended315 […]

Energetiks Dance Competition

Energetiks Dance Competition22nd September, 2018ShareShareShare300 Division 1 6 years to under 8 Novice Classical SoloFirst NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacingGraceWheelerAraratVictoria821stArannilaChoo FaridMagpieVictoria812ndLucyPaxmanBallarat EastVictoria80Equal 3rdZaihretTemamMount ClearVictoria80Equal 3rdMatildaWoottonSulkyVictoria79Honourable MentionThomasValentineBlack HillVictoria78Highly CommendedJontyWoodburnBuninyongVictoria78Highly CommendedSophie CustLake WendoureeVictoria78Highly Commended300 Division 2 6 years to under 8 Novice Classical SoloFirst NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacingTaraNunnAlfredtonVictoria821stSavannahPitcherNewingtonVictoria792ndEloiseLandryBallaratVictoria783rd301 6 years to under 8 Novice Theatrical SoloFirst NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacingChetWilkinsonYarra GlenVictoria801stRubyGambleNintingboolVictoria752nd320 Division 1 6 years to under […]