2021-11-09 Energetiks Dance Competition Videoconferencing

2021-11-09 Energetiks Dance Competition Videoconferencing9th November, 2021ShareShareShareAggregate Winners – Videoconferencing – Under 6 YearsElla DevereauxHannah LimAggregate Winners – Videoconferencing – Under 8 YearsMarli LeeAva Cally ElliottAggregate Winners – Videoconferencing – Under 10 YearsMacy HarvieRebecca HillAggregate Winners – Videoconferencing – Under 12Bella GiblettAggregate Winners- Videoconferencing -Under 14 YearsCaitlin MartinAidan SynanAggregate Winners – Videoconferencing – Under 16LilySophia […]

2021-11-21 Energetiks Dance Competition

2021-11-21 Energetiks Dance Competition21st November, 2021ShareShareShareFounder Theatre, Federation University, Mt Helen940 13 Years & Under ClassicalGroup NameSuburbStatePointsPlacingKerry Moore School of DanceVictoria981stExpressions Ballet AcademyVictoria962ndThe Academy of Classical BalletVictoria943rdDance School of DistinctionVictoria92.5Honourable MentionGlen Iris Schhol of Dance AVictoria86Highly CommendedFlashdance Performing ArtsVictoria86Highly CommendedI-Dance EchucaVictoriaSpecial Mention932 10 Years & Under ModernGroup NameSuburbStatePointsPlacingDance School of DistinctionVictoria851stFlashdance Performing ArtsVictoria842ndDancemakersVictoria803rd963 17 Years […]

2021-11-20 Energetiks Dance Competition

2021-11-20 Energetiks Dance Competition20th November, 2021ShareShareShareFounders Theatre, Federation University, Mt Helen966 17 Years & Under Song & TapFirst NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacingWithdrawnNone928 8 Years & Under TheatricalGroup NameSuburbStatePointsPlacingFlashdance Performing ArtsVictoria851stIndependent DanceVictoria822nd979 Open Hip HopGroup NameSuburbStatePointsPlacingFlashdance Performing ArtsVictoria881stDancemakersVictoria842nd976 Open Song & TapGroup NameSuburbStatePointsPlacingWithdrawnNone946 13 Years & Under Song & TapGroup NameSuburbStatePointsPlacingWithdrawnNone965 17 Years & Under TapGroup NameSuburbStatePointsPlacingI-Dance EchucaVictoria821st938 10 […]

2021-11-19 Energetiks Dance Competition

2021-11-19 Energetiks Dance Competition19th November, 2021ShareShareShareFounders Theatre Federation University, Mt Helen386 14 Years & Over Pirouette Modern Championship SoloFirst NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacingLilySophiaDashwoodVictoria981stElenaRockeVictoria97Equal 2ndMadisonSparkmanVictoria97Equal 2ndEllieLovisonVictoria96Equal 3rdPhoebeFitzpatrickVictoria96Equal 3rdKeelaMoloney-SmithVictoria94Honourable MentionLauraMcDonaldVictoria94Honourable MentionMillyWakefieldVictoria94Honourable MentionMichaelaVimbaVictoria92Highly CommendedMiriyanBarnesVictoria92Highly CommendedMayBourkeVictoria92Highly CommendedOliviaTalevskiVictoria92Highly Commended397 13 Years & Under 16 Intermediate Jazz ChampionshipFirst NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacingLucaPezzimentiVictoria961stPhoebeFitzpatrickVictoria942ndTrinityWattsVictoria933rdCharlotteMajorVictoria92Honourable MentionTaylorFormicaVictoria91Highly Commended381 Under 14 Intermediate Classical Ballet ChampionshipFirst NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacingCaitlynMartinVictoria951stIsabellaBrownVictoria942ndEmmalineHunt BeaufoyVictoria933rdCharlizeDuckVictoria91Honourable MentionEliseHuyuhVictoria91Honourable MentionElleWoottonVictoria91Honourable MentionMahleeYuanjitVictoria90Highly CommendedRoseBourkeVictoria90Highly CommendedEllaCartwrightVictoria90Highly […]

2021-11-18 Energetiks Dance Competition

2021-11-18 Energetiks Dance Competition18th November, 2021ShareShareShareFounders Theatre , Federation University, Mt Helen390 Under 12 Junior Tap ChampionshipFirst NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacingAlexanderYiolitisVictoria851stDannikaLincolnVictoria842nd396 Under 13 Junior Jazz ChampionshipFirst NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacingBellaOttiniVictoria901stCharleeLattensteinVictoria882ndChloeMcMillinVictoria87Equal 3rdAnitaZambetteVictoria87Equal 3rdEllieSteenbuckVictoria86Honourable MentionAshlynNarracottVictoria86Honourable MentionCharlotteTrapaniVictoria85Highly CommendedAvaWoolleyVictoria85Highly CommendedMacyHarvieVictoria85Highly CommendedIndianaHurstVictoria85Highly Commended392 14 & Over UFS Dispensaries Senior Theatrical ChampionshipFirst NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacingJackCoyenVictoria981stGabrielPetkarisVictoria972ndSarahHausfeldVictoria963rdMichaelaVimbaVictoria95Honourable Mention391 12 Under 14 Intermediate Tap ChampionshipFirst NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacingEllieSteenbuckVictoria901stAidanSynanVictoria882ndAvaWoolleyVictoria873rdMillyLustedVictoria86Honourable MentionLayneFrawleyVictoria83Highly Commended394 14 Under 16 Advanced […]

2021-11-08 Energetiks Dance Competition – Videoconferencing

2021-11-08 Energetiks Dance Competition – Videoconferencing8th November, 2021ShareShareShareENERGETIKS DANCE COMPETITION VIA – VIDEO SUBMISSION300 – 6 Years to Under 8 Classical Solo NoviceFirst NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacingGraceMillerOcean GroveVictoria851stScarlettSheludkoLearmonthVictoria842ndPippaDonnanCardiganVictoria833rdMinnieYoungBallarat CentralVictoriaHonourable MentionRomiFoyAlfredtonVictoriaHighly CommendedAvaGannonWendoureeVictoriaHighly CommendedGreta RoseBakerGolden PointVictoriaHighly CommendedEveFarrellBallarat EastVictoriaHighly CommendedAliceCrossBuninyongVictoriaHighly CommendedHarperCarmodyBuninyongVictoriaHighly CommendedSophieHoleBrown HillVictoriaHighly CommendedIslaHillTorquayVictoriaHighly CommendedLukaSeroNewportVictoriaHighly Commended301 – 6 Years to Under 8 Theatrical Solo NoviceFirst NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacingImogenGibsonRowsleyVictoria821stPaigeRiordanSmeatonVictoria802ndScarlettSheludkoLearmonthVictoria783rd302.1 – 8 Years to Under […]

2019-10-05 Energetiks Dance Competition

2019-10-05 Energetiks Dance Competition5th October, 2019ShareShareShare470 – Classical Ballet Duo or Trio – OpenGroup NameSuburbStatePointsPlacingEli Southurst & Jasmine JordanBallaratVictoria911stJaimie Burke & Kayla MurphyPeacredaleVictoria902ndAve Sheehan & Ned QuailWoomdooVictoria893rdMilla Kingdom-Pearce & Poppy Kingdom-PearceNerrinaVictoria88Honourable MentionElly Neal & Grace NealWarrnamboolVictoria87Highly Commended386 – Pirouette Modern Solo – 14 Years and OverFirst NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacingPaigeRistevskiHightonVictoria961stCharlieDashwoodHamptonVictoria952ndAliciaHayashiAlfredtonVictoria943rdLilyGogartyGeelong WestVictoria93Honourable MentionKaylaMurphyBerwickVictoria92Highly Commended478 – Theatrical Duo or trio […]

2019-10-04 Energetiks Dance Competition

2019-10-04 Energetiks Dance Competition4th October, 2019ShareShareShare372 – Neo-Classical Solo – 16 Years and OverFirst NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacingKaylaMurphyBerwickVictoria881stAlyssaMongBallaratVictoria872ndAbbyKingWarrnamboolVictoria863rdJosieOswinCreswickVictoria85Honourable Mention377 – Song & Dance Solo – 16 Years and OverFirst NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacingIsabelleParkinsonCamberwellVictoria871stEllaFitzpatrickPascoe Vale SouthVictoria852nd370 – Classical Ballet Solo – 16 Years and OverFirst NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacingAbby MayneDingley VillageVictoria901stBenjaminHarrisWoodvaleVictoria882ndAlyssaMongBallaratVictoria863rdKayla MurphyBerwickVictoria85Honourable MentionAbbyKingWarrnamboolVictoria84Highly CommendedThe Ballarat Arts Foundation Encouragement Award -16 years and over within 75 […]

2019-10-03 Energetiks Dance Competition

2019-10-03 Energetiks Dance Competition3rd October, 2019ShareShareShare980 – Senior Masterclass Solo – 13 Years & Over360.3 – Classical Ballet Solo – 14 to Under 16 YearsFirst NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacingTully CookMount MarthaVictoria891stGriffinnArgusSommervilleVictoria882ndElyssaWiffenBakery HillVictoria873rdTiggiTemamBuninyongVictoria86Honourable MentionGraceNealWarrnamboolVictoria86Honourable MentionFleurFynnShelfordVictoria85Highly CommendedEmilyZumsteinWoodendVictoria85Highly Commended363.3 – Contemporary Solo – 14 to Under 16 yearsFirst NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacingEloiseRossDiamond CreekVictoria881stMiaHaywardHughesdaleVictoria872ndKeelaMoloney-SmithWarrnamboolVictoria863rdMiaSculleyInvermay ParkVictoria85Honourable MentionLailaRallisSmythes CreekVictoria85Honourable MentionHopeKaczynskiFootscrayVictoria84Highly CommendedChloeCaffariPascoe ValeVictoria84Highly Commended362.2 – Neo-Classical Solo – […]

2019-10-02 Energetiks Dance Competition

2019-10-02 Energetiks Dance Competition2nd October, 2019ShareShareShare367 – Song & Dance Solo – 14 to Under 16 YearsFirst NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacingJackCoyneEssendonVictoria941stCharliCaffariPascoe ValeVictoria932ndLiliForsythMiddle ParkVictoria923rdEloiseRossDiamond CreekVictoria90Honourable MentionChloeCaffariPascoe ValeVictoria89Highly CommendedGabrielPetkarisTemplestoweVictoria89Highly CommendedMarquis Family Perpetual Trophy – WinnerJack Coyne, Essendon Victoria365 – Tap Solo – 14 to Under 16 YearsFirst NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacingGabrielPetkarisTemplestoweVictoria941stJackCoyneEssendonVictoria932ndAlanahDouglasHillsideVictoria923rdCharliCaffariPascoe ValeVictoria91Honourable MentionMichaelaVimbaCoburg NorthVictoria91Honourable MentionMiaHaywardHughesdaleVictoria90Highly CommendedChloeCaffariPascoe ValeVictoria90Highly CommendedMassimoZuccaraMoonee PondsVictoria90Highly Commended366 – Song & […]

2019-10-01 Energetiks Dance Competition

2019-10-01 Energetiks Dance Competition1st October, 2019ShareShareShare440 – Classical BalletDuo or Trio – Under 13 YearsGroup NameSuburbStatePointsPlacingElle Wootton, Kitty Young & Mahlee YuanjitBallaratVictoria841stMalia Simunic & Remi SimunicPakenhamVictoria832ndElla Wright, Eva Polkinghome & Scarlett MroczkowskiDelcombeVictoria823rdMary Coutts & Mia WoodburnBuninyoungVictoria81Honourable MentionAddison Goodall & Coco PortelliLancefieldVictoria80Highly Commended448 – Theatrical Duo or Trio – Under 13 yearsGroup NameSuburbStatePointsPlacingAston Droomer & Gisele […]

2019-09-30 Energetiks Dance Competition

2019-09-30 Energetiks Dance Competition30th September, 2019ShareShareShare351.4 – Demi Character Solo – 12 Year to Under 14First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacingCharlotteChiversCanadianVictoria881stIsabelleCreamBrighton EastVictoria872ndMadisonSparkmanInvermay ParkVictoria863rdRubySparkmanMiners restVictoria85Honourable MentionSophiaMiki-FlavellHamptonVictoria85Honourable MentionJasmineJordanWendoureeVictoria84Highly Commended353.3 – Contemporary Solo – 12 Years to Under 14First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacingShaylanColeEmeraldVictoria901stElla RoseChurchillPortlandVictoria892ndEvaThomasToorakVictoria883rdMaliaSimunicPakenhamVictoria86Honourable MentionRosieWalkerBallaratVictoria86Honourable MentionGretaStewartAlfredtonVictoria85Highly CommendedZoeDeanBallaratVictoria85Highly Commended355 – Tap Solo – 12 Years to Under 14First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacingEstelleBreenStrathfieldsayeVictoria931stLanaSciberrasKurunjangVictoria922ndPhoebeFitzpatrickPascoe ValeVictoria913rdSarahHausfeldEssendonVictoria90.5Honourable MentionMatildaNarracottMount RowanVictoria90Highly Commended357 – Song & […]

2019-09-29 Energetiks Dance Competition

2019-09-29 Energetiks Dance Competition29th September, 2019ShareShareShare351.2 – Demi Character Solo – 12 Years to Under 14First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacingShaylanColeEmeraldVictoria941stJaimeeTrewinMt HelenVictoria932ndPhilippaRichardsonAspendaleVictoria92.53rdMatildaNarracottMount RowanVictoria92Honourable MentionTara McHenryBallarat NorthVictoria91Highly Commended352.3 – Neo-Classical Solo – 12 Years to Under 14 First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacingRosieWalkerBallaratVictoria95.51stEliseMelotteDaylesfordVictoria952ndElla RoseChurchillPortlandVictoria94.53rdAshlinnMcLeanBelmontVictoria94Honourable MentionImogenKorsBuninyongVictoria93.5Highly Commended353.1 – Contemporary Solo – 12 Years to Under 14First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacingCharlotteChiversCanadianVictoria96.51stLily SophiaDashwoodHamptonVictoria962ndElenaRockeBerwickVictoria953rdAvaSheehanBallaratVictoria94Honourable MentionImogen KorsBuninyongVictoria94Honourable MentionAlexWesternMount HelenVictoria93Highly CommendedLauraMcDonaldInvermay ParkVictoria93Highly Commended352.4 […]

2019-09-28 Energetiks Dance Competition

2019-09-28 Energetiks Dance Competition28th September, 2019ShareShareShare350.1 – Classical Ballet Solo – 12 Years to Under 14First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacingEva ThomasToorakVictoria941stEllaRose ChurchillPortlandVictoria93.52ndJosephKnollBuninyongVictoria923rdRosieWalkerBallaratVictoria91Honourable MentionMillyWakefieldBallaratVictoria91Honourable MentionCharlotteChiversCanadianVictoria90Highly Commended351.1 – Demi Character Solo – 12 Years to Under 14First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacingBlytheNadorp-DawNewtownVictoria95.51stJosephKnollBuninyongVictoria942ndAshlinnMcLeanBelmontVictoria93.53rdEva ThomasToorakVictoria93Honourable MentionImogenKorsBuninyongVictoria93Honourable MentionKirraStevensBallarat NorthVictoria92Highly CommendedLauraMcDonaldInvermay ParkVictoria92Highly Commended352.1 – Neo-Classical Solo – 12 Years to Under 14First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacingEvaThomasToorakVictoria95.51stElenaRockeBerwickVictoria952ndLily SophiaDashwoodHamptonVictoria943rdJosephKnollBuninyongVictoria93.5Honourable MentionSophiaMiki-FlavellHamptonVictoria93Highly Commended350.2 – Classical […]

2019-09-27 Energetiks Dance Competition

2019-09-27 Energetiks Dance Competition27th September, 2019ShareShareShare347 – Song & Dance Solo – 10 Years to Under 12First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacingKelseyCaffariPascoe ValeVictoria951stHannahWingEssendonVictoria942ndMagdalenGilmourHeidelberg HeightsVictoria933rdBridgetRoeBrightonVictoria92.5Honourable MentionScarlettAbbottBendigoVictoria92.5Honourable MentionMilly LustedMitchamVictoria92Highly Commended344.2 – Jazz Solo – 10 Years to Under 12First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacingCharlotteMajorWinter ValleyVictoria961stHannahWingEssendonVictoria952ndRubyHallForest HillVictoria94.53rdMatildaJonesBuninyongVictoria94Honourable MentionKelsey CaffariPascoe ValeVictoria93.5Highly CommendedThomasStevensWarrenheipVictoria93.5Highly Commended305 – Theatrical Solo Novice – 10 Years to Under 12First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacingAvaMillsOfficerVictoria841st390 – Junior Tap […]