2019-10-05 Energetiks Dance Competition

2019-10-05 Energetiks Dance Competition5th October, 2019ShareShareShare470 – Classical Ballet Duo or Trio – OpenGroup NameSuburbStatePointsPlacingEli Southurst & Jasmine JordanBallaratVictoria911stJaimie Burke & Kayla MurphyPeacredaleVictoria902ndAve Sheehan & Ned QuailWoomdooVictoria893rdMilla Kingdom-Pearce & Poppy Kingdom-PearceNerrinaVictoria88Honourable MentionElly Neal & Grace NealWarrnamboolVictoria87Highly Commended386 – Pirouette Modern Solo – 14 Years and OverFirst NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacingPaigeRistevskiHightonVictoria961stCharlieDashwoodHamptonVictoria952ndAliciaHayashiAlfredtonVictoria943rdLilyGogartyGeelong WestVictoria93Honourable MentionKaylaMurphyBerwickVictoria92Highly Commended478 – Theatrical Duo or trio […]

2019-10-04 Energetiks Dance Competition

2019-10-04 Energetiks Dance Competition4th October, 2019ShareShareShare372 – Neo-Classical Solo – 16 Years and OverFirst NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacingKaylaMurphyBerwickVictoria881stAlyssaMongBallaratVictoria872ndAbbyKingWarrnamboolVictoria863rdJosieOswinCreswickVictoria85Honourable Mention377 – Song & Dance Solo – 16 Years and OverFirst NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacingIsabelleParkinsonCamberwellVictoria871stEllaFitzpatrickPascoe Vale SouthVictoria852nd370 – Classical Ballet Solo – 16 Years and OverFirst NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacingAbby MayneDingley VillageVictoria901stBenjaminHarrisWoodvaleVictoria882ndAlyssaMongBallaratVictoria863rdKayla MurphyBerwickVictoria85Honourable MentionAbbyKingWarrnamboolVictoria84Highly CommendedThe Ballarat Arts Foundation Encouragement AwardEncouragement Award Allyssa Mong, Ballarat Victoria373 – […]

2019-10-03 Energetiks Dance Competition

2019-10-03 Energetiks Dance Competition3rd October, 2019ShareShareShare980 – Senior Masterclass Solo – 13 Years & Over360.3 – Classical Ballet Solo – 14 to Under 16 YearsFirst NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacingTully CookMount MarthaVictoria891stGriffinnArgusSommervilleVictoria882ndElyssaWiffenBakery HillVictoria873rdTiggiTemamBuninyongVictoria86Honourable MentionGraceNealWarrnamboolVictoria86Honourable MentionFleurFynnShelfordVictoria85Highly CommendedEmilyZumsteinWoodendVictoria85Highly Commended363.3 – Contemporary Solo – 14 to Under 16 yearsFirst NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacingEloiseRossDiamond CreekVictoria881stMiaHaywardHughesdaleVictoria872ndKeelaMoloney-SmithWarrnamboolVictoria863rdMiaSculleyInvermay ParkVictoria85Honourable MentionLailaRallisSmythes CreekVictoria85Honourable MentionHopeKaczynskiFootscrayVictoria84Highly CommendedChloeCaffariPascoe ValeVictoria84Highly Commended362.2 – Neo-Classical Solo – […]

2019-10-02 Energetiks Dance Competition

2019-10-02 Energetiks Dance Competition2nd October, 2019ShareShareShare367 – Song & Dance Solo – 14 to Under 16 YearsFirst NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacingJackCoyneEssendonVictoria941stCharliCaffariPascoe ValeVictoria932ndLiliForsythMiddle ParkVictoria923rdEloiseRossDiamond CreekVictoria90Honourable MentionChloeCaffariPascoe ValeVictoria89Highly CommendedGabrielPetkarisTemplestoweVictoria89Highly CommendedMarquis Family Perpetual Trophy – WinnerJack Coyne, Essendon Victoria365 – Tap Solo – 14 to Under 16 YearsFirst NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacingGabrielPetkarisTemplestoweVictoria941stJackCoyneEssendonVictoria932ndAlanahDouglasHillsideVictoria923rdCharliCaffariPascoe ValeVictoria91Honourable MentionMichaelaVimbaCoburg NorthVictoria91Honourable MentionMiaHaywardHughesdaleVictoria90Highly CommendedChloeCaffariPascoe ValeVictoria90Highly CommendedMassimoZuccaraMoonee PondsVictoria90Highly Commended366 – Song & […]

2019-10-01 Energetiks Dance Competition

2019-10-01 Energetiks Dance Competition1st October, 2019ShareShareShare440 – Classical BalletDuo or Trio – Under 13 YearsGroup NameSuburbStatePointsPlacingElle Wootton, Kitty Young & Mahlee YuanjitBallaratVictoria841stMalia Simunic & Remi SimunicPakenhamVictoria832ndElla Wright, Eva Polkinghome & Scarlett MroczkowskiDelcombeVictoria823rdMary Coutts & Mia WoodburnBuninyoungVictoria81Honourable MentionAddison Goodall & Coco PortelliLancefieldVictoria80Highly Commended448 – Theatrical Duo or Trio – Under 13 yearsGroup NameSuburbStatePointsPlacingAston Droomer & Gisele […]

2019-09-30 Energetiks Dance Competition

2019-09-30 Energetiks Dance Competition30th September, 2019ShareShareShare351.4 – Demi Character Solo – 12 Year to Under 14First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacingCharlotteChiversCanadianVictoria881stIsabelleCreamBrighton EastVictoria872ndMadisonSparkmanInvermay ParkVictoria863rdRubySparkmanMiners restVictoria85Honourable MentionSophiaMiki-FlavellHamptonVictoria85Honourable MentionJasmineJordanWendoureeVictoria84Highly Commended353.3 – Contemporary Solo – 12 Years to Under 14First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacingShaylanColeEmeraldVictoria901stElla RoseChurchillPortlandVictoria892ndEvaThomasToorakVictoria883rdMaliaSimunicPakenhamVictoria86Honourable MentionRosieWalkerBallaratVictoria86Honourable MentionGretaStewartAlfredtonVictoria85Highly CommendedZoeDeanBallaratVictoria85Highly Commended355 – Tap Solo – 12 Years to Under 14First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacingEstelleBreenStrathfieldsayeVictoria931stLanaSciberrasKurunjangVictoria922ndPhoebeFitzpatrickPascoe ValeVictoria913rdSarahHausfeldEssendonVictoria90.5Honourable MentionMatildaNarracottMount RowanVictoria90Highly Commended357 – Song & […]

2019-09-29 Energetiks Dance Competition

2019-09-29 Energetiks Dance Competition29th September, 2019ShareShareShare351.2 – Demi Character Solo – 12 Years to Under 14First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacingShaylanColeEmeraldVictoria941stJaimeeTrewinMt HelenVictoria932ndPhilippaRichardsonAspendaleVictoria92.53rdMatildaNarracottMount RowanVictoria92Honourable MentionTara McHenryBallarat NorthVictoria91Highly Commended352.3 – Neo-Classical Solo – 12 Years to Under 14 First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacingRosieWalkerBallaratVictoria95.51stEliseMelotteDaylesfordVictoria952ndElla RoseChurchillPortlandVictoria94.53rdAshlinnMcLeanBelmontVictoria94Honourable MentionImogenKorsBuninyongVictoria93.5Highly Commended353.1 – Contemporary Solo – 12 Years to Under 14First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacingCharlotteChiversCanadianVictoria96.51stLily SophiaDashwoodHamptonVictoria962ndElenaRockeBerwickVictoria953rdAvaSheehanBallaratVictoria94Honourable MentionImogen KorsBuninyongVictoria94Honourable MentionAlexWesternMount HelenVictoria93Highly CommendedLauraMcDonaldInvermay ParkVictoria93Highly Commended352.4 […]

2019-09-28 Energetiks Dance Competition

2019-09-28 Energetiks Dance Competition28th September, 2019ShareShareShare350.1 – Classical Ballet Solo – 12 Years to Under 14First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacingEva ThomasToorakVictoria941stEllaRose ChurchillPortlandVictoria93.52ndJosephKnollBuninyongVictoria923rdRosieWalkerBallaratVictoria91Honourable MentionMillyWakefieldBallaratVictoria91Honourable MentionCharlotteChiversCanadianVictoria90Highly Commended351.1 – Demi Character Solo – 12 Years to Under 14First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacingBlytheNadorp-DawNewtownVictoria95.51stJosephKnollBuninyongVictoria942ndAshlinnMcLeanBelmontVictoria93.53rdEva ThomasToorakVictoria93Honourable MentionImogenKorsBuninyongVictoria93Honourable MentionKirraStevensBallarat NorthVictoria92Highly CommendedLauraMcDonaldInvermay ParkVictoria92Highly Commended352.1 – Neo-Classical Solo – 12 Years to Under 14First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacingEvaThomasToorakVictoria95.51stElenaRockeBerwickVictoria952ndLily SophiaDashwoodHamptonVictoria943rdJosephKnollBuninyongVictoria93.5Honourable MentionSophiaMiki-FlavellHamptonVictoria93Highly Commended350.2 – Classical […]

2019-09-27 Energetiks Dance Competition

2019-09-27 Energetiks Dance Competition27th September, 2019ShareShareShare347 – Song & Dance Solo – 10 Years to Under 12First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacingKelseyCaffariPascoe ValeVictoria951stHannahWingEssendonVictoria942ndMagdalenGilmourHeidelberg HeightsVictoria933rdBridgetRoeBrightonVictoria92.5Honourable MentionScarlettAbbottBendigoVictoria92.5Honourable MentionMilly LustedMitchamVictoria92Highly Commended344.2 – Jazz Solo – 10 Years to Under 12First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacingCharlotteMajorWinter ValleyVictoria961stHannahWingEssendonVictoria952ndRubyHallForest HillVictoria94.53rdMatildaJonesBuninyongVictoria94Honourable MentionKelsey CaffariPascoe ValeVictoria93.5Highly CommendedThomasStevensWarrenheipVictoria93.5Highly Commended305 – Theatrical Solo Novice – 10 Years to Under 12First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacingAvaMillsOfficerVictoria841st390 – Junior Tap […]

2019-09-26 Energetiks Dance Competition

2019-09-26 Energetiks Dance Competition26th September, 2019ShareShareShare343.2 – Contemporary Solo – 10 Years to Under 12First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacingCharlizeDuckNewtownVictoria861stRemiSimunicPakenhamVictoria852ndImogenRichardsonEnfieldVictoria843rdSummerOttiniBallaratVictoria83Honourable MentionElle WoottonSulkyVictoria83Honourable MentionThomasStevensWarrenheipVictoria82Highly CommendedClaudiaPelilicanoEppingVictoria82Highly Commended340.3 – Classical Ballet Solo – 10 years to Under 12First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacingRachelFieldCardiganVictoria861stImogenRichardsonEnfieldVictoria852ndMiaQuinlanNerrinaVictoria843rdSummerOttiniBallaratVictoria83Honourable MentionChloeValentineBlack HillVictoria83Honourable MentionWalterCosgriffBerwickVictoria82Highly CommendedElleWoottonSulkyVictoria82Highly Commended342.4 – Modern Solo – 10 Years to Under 12First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacingCharlizeDuckNewtownVictoria871stRemiSimunicPakenhamVictoria862ndEricaPayneDrysdaleVictoria853rdMiaQuinlanNerrinaVictoria84Honourable MentionChloeValentineBlack HillVictoria84Honourable MentionClaudiaPelilicanoEppingVictoria84Honourable MentionElle WoottonSulkyVictoria83Highly CommendedElenaBallingerRoss CreekVictoria83Highly Commended341.3 […]

2019-09-25 Energetiks Dance Competition

2019-09-25 Energetiks Dance Competition25th September, 2019ShareShareShare304 – Classical Solo Novice – 10 Years to Under 12First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacingAvaMillsOfficerVictoria921stTaliaLandryBallaratVictoria912ndAshleigh Asha HarrisonBallaratVictoria90.53rdSiennaMacLennanPoint cookVictoria90Honourable MentionAnikaWoodwardWarrandyteVictoria90Honourable MentionOliviaBucklandNerrinaVictoria89Highly CommendedIndigodaviesBallaratVictoria89Highly Commended343.1 – Contemporary Solo – 10 Years to Under 12First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacingCaitlynMartinPoint CookVictoria96.51stEricaPayneDrysdaleVictoria962ndSamuelHolzbergerWendoureeVictoria95.5Equal 3rdAddisonJohnWyndham valeVictoria95.5Equal 3rdCharlotteMajorWinter ValleyVictoria94Honourable MentionMillaKingdom-PearceNerrinaVictoria94Honourable MentionSaritaMullerLoverly BanksVictoria94Honourable MentionMayaForresterSebastopolVictoria93Highly Commended342.1 Modern Solo – 10 Years to Under 12First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacingMayaForresterSebastopolVictoria94.51stGiselleMammoneKeilorVictoria942ndRoseBourkeLake WendoureeVictoria933rdSamuelHolzbergerWendoureeVictoria92.5Honourable MentionMillaKingdom-PearceNerrinaVictoria92.5Honourable […]

2019-09-24 Energetiks Dance Competition

2019-09-24 Energetiks Dance Competition24th September, 2019ShareShareShare330.3 – Classical Ballet SAolo – 8 Years to Under 10 First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacingEden-RoseDriverMaddingleyVictoria95.51stGraceAndersonBlack HillVictoria94.52ndMaiaDuckNewtownVictoria943rdAddisonBarberLaraVictoria93Honourable MentionAshlynNarracottMount RowanVictoria92Highly Commended332.3 – Modern Solo – 8 Years to Under 10First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacingAspen EdwardsTorquayVictoria941stEden-RoseDriverMaddingleyVictoria932ndIsabella IngmireMentoneVictoria923rdMirandaWiffenBakery HillVictoria91.5Honourable MentionCosetteSayasaneBallaratVictoria91Highly CommendedAvaYoungBallaratVictoria91Highly Commended331.2 – Demi Character Solo – 8 Years to Under 10First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacingIsabellaNicolWendoureeVictoria941stAddisonGoodallGisbourneVictoria93.52ndIsabellaIngmireMentoneVictoria933rdEden-RoseDriverMaddingleyVictoria92Honourable MentionChelseyAbelaOak ParkVictoria92Honourable MentionGraceWheelerAraratVictoria91.5Highly Commended335 – -Tap […]

2019-09-23 Energetiks Dance Competition

2019-09-23 Energetiks Dance Competition23rd September, 2019ShareShareShare302.1 – Classical Solo Novice – 8 Years to Under 10First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacingMatildaWestAlfredtonVictoria841stSophieCustLake WendoureeVictoria832ndHoneyBrodieCroydonVictoria823rdAvaNestoridisBerwickVictoria81Honourable MentionAivaGamzeSouth MorangVictoria80Highly Commended302.2 – Classical Solo Novice – 8 Years to Under 10First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacingIsabelleOrrCardiganVictoria841stCharlotteNormanBallaratVictoria832ndZoeGoodingBuninyongVictoria823rdGraceBourkeLake WendoureeVictoria81Honourable Mention332.1 – Modern Solo – 8 Years to Under 10 First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacingCharlotteTrapaniBatmanVictoria881stLeniHowlettNerrinaVictoria872ndBellaGiblettLangwarrinVictoria863rdGraceAndersonBlack RockVictoria84Honourable MentionStellaWheelerAraratVictoria83Highly CommendedIsabellaEbenwalderLake GardensVictoria83Highly CommendedMackenzieWakelingCranbourne SouthVictoria83Highly Commended330.1 – Classical Ballet […]

2019-09-22 Energetiks Dance Competition

2019-09-22 Energetiks Dance Competition22nd September, 2019ShareShareShare318 SOLO -Solo – Under 6 YearsFirst NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacingRubyWoottonSulkyVictoria931stHannahLimAlfredtonVictoria922ndIndianaScannellAlfredtonVictoria913rdMinnieYoungBallaratVictoria89Honourable MentionCharlotteeeiners estVictoria88Highly Commended315 Tap Solo – Under 6 YearsFirst NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacingThomasCoxTemplestoweVictoria931stDylanDi FioreStrathmoreVictoria902ndAmelieCarltonBurnsideVictoria883rd317 – Song & Dance or Song & Tap Solo – Under 6 YearsFirst NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacingAmelieCarltonBurnsideVictoria921st972 – Modern Group – OpenGroup NameSuburbStatePointsPlacingDance School of Distinction Ballarat ABallaratVictoria951stIndependent Dance StudiosBeaconsfieldVictoria932ndThe Academy of Classical BalletBrown […]

2019-09-21 Energetiks Dance Competition

2019-09-21 Energetiks Dance Competition21st September, 2019ShareShareShare920 Classical Group – Under 8 YearsGroup NameSuburbStatePointsPlacingIndependent Dance StudiosBeaconsfieldVictoria96None979 Open Hip Hop/Funk TroupeGroup NameSuburbStatePointsPlacingNo CompetitorsNone930 Classical Group – Under 10 YearsGroup NameSuburbStatePointsPlacingThe Academy of Classical BalletBrown HillVictoria921stDance School of DistinctionBallaratVictoria902ndBallarat Dance CentreBallaratVictoria873rd962 Modern Group – Under 17 years Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacingDance School of DistinctionBallarat Victoria961stThe Academy of Classical BalletBrown HillVictoria942ndBallarat […]