ACU Debating Cup

ACU Debating Cup3rd August, 2018ShareShareShare822.1 Year 9/10 Heat 1Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacingSt Patricks Team 1AffirmativeVictoriaNone822.1 Year 9/10 Heat 2Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacingDamascus College Team 1NegativeVictoriaNone822.1 Year 9/10 Heat 3Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacingPhoenix Team 1NegativeVictoriaNone822.2 Year 9/10 Heat 4Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacingDaylesford Secondary HoganNegativeVictoriaNone822.2 Year 9/10 Heat 5Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacingDaylesford Secondary HoyneAffirmativeVictoriaNone822.2 Year 9/10 Heat 6Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacingSt Patricks Team 3AffirmativeVictoriaNone

ACU Debating Cup

ACU Debating Cup2nd August, 2018ShareShareShare821.3 Year 7/8 Heat 7Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacingLoreto AAffirmativeVictoriaNone821.3 Year 7/8 Heat 8Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacingLoreto BNegativeVictoriaNone821.3 Year 7/8 Heat 9Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacingSt Patricks Team 2Affirmative VictoriaNone821.4 Year 7/8 Heat 10Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacingBallarat Clarendon College Team 3AffirmativeVictoriaNone821.4 Year 7/8 Heat 11Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacingLoreto CNegativeVictoriaNone821.4 Year 7/8 Heat 12Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacingLoreto DAffirmativeVictoriaNone823.2 Year 11/12 Heat 5Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacingDaylesford Secondary RobinsonAffirmativeVictoriaNone823.2 Year […]

ACU Debating Cup

ACU Debating Cup1st August, 2018ShareShareShare821.1 Year 7/8 Heat 1Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacingBallarat Clarendon College Team 1NegativeVictoriaNone821.1 Year 7/8 Heat 2Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacingBallarat Clarendon College Team 2AffirmativeVictoriaNone821.1 Year 7/8 Heat 3Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacingDaylesford Secondary LawsonAffirmativeVictoriaNone821.1 Year 7/8 Heat 4Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacingDaylesford Secondary MortonAffirmativeVictoriaNone821.2 Year 7/8 Heat 5Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacingDaylesford Secondary TreasurerNegativeVictoriaNone821.2 Year 7/8 Heat 6Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacingBHS Team RubyNegativeVictoriaNone

ACU Debating Cup

ACU Debating Cup31st July, 2018ShareShareShare823.1 Year 11/12 Heat 1Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacingSt Patrick’s Team 1NegativeVictoriaNone823.1 Year 11/12 Heat 2Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacingSt Patricks Team 2AffirmativeVictoriaNone823.1 Year 11/12 Heat 3Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacingLoreto HNegativeVictoriaNone823.1 Year 11/12 Heat 4Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacingLoreto JAffimativeVictoriaNone

ACU Debating Cup

ACU Debating Cup30th July, 2018ShareShareShareSection 820 Year 5/6 Heat 1Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacingPleasant St AAffirmativeVictoriaNoneSection 820 Year 5/6 Heat 2Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacingBuninyong Group 3AffirmativeVictoriaNoneSection 820 Year 5/6 Heat 3Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacingBuninyong Group 4NegativeVictoriaNoneSection 820 Year 5/6 Heat 4Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacingBuninyongAffirmativeVictoriaNoneSection 820 Year 5/6 Heat 5Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacingPleasant Street BAffirmativeVictoriaNoneSection 820 Year 5/6 Heat 6Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacingBlack Hill Primary AAffirmativeVictoriaNoneSection 820 Year 5/6 […]

2017-08-28 ACU Debating Challenge Cup

2017-08-28 ACU Debating Challenge Cup28th August, 2017ShareShareShare820 – 5/6 Debating Grand FinalGroup NameSuburbStatePointsPlacingBlack Hill Primary School 1VictoriaAwarded to821 – 7/8 Debating Grand FinalGroup NameSuburbStatePointsPlacingBallarat Clarendon College Team 2BallaratVictoriaAwarded to822 – 9/10 Debating Grand FinalGroup NameSuburbStatePointsPlacingDaylesford Secondary College Team 2Daylesford VictoriaAwarded to823 – 11/12 Debating Grand FinalGroup NameSuburbStatePointsPlacingBallarat High School RavioliBallaratVictoriaAwarded to

2017-08-21 ACU Debating Challenge Cup

2017-08-21 ACU Debating Challenge Cup21st August, 2017ShareShareShare821 – 7/8 Debate One – Semi-Final Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacingBallarat Clarendon College Team 2BallaratVictoriaAwarded to821 – 7/8 Debate Two – Semi-Final Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacingBallarat Clarendon College Team 1BallaratVictoriaAwarded to822 – 9/10 Debate One – Semi-Final Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacingDaylesford Secondary CollegeDaylesfordVictoriaAwarded to822 – 9/10 Debate Two – Semi-Final Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacingBallarat Clarendon College Team […]

2017-08-04 ACU Debating Challenge Cup 822

2017-08-04 ACU Debating Challenge Cup 8224th August, 2017ShareShareShareYear 9 / 10 Debate 5Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacingBallarat Claredon Colege Team 3BallaratVictoria1stYear 9 / 10 Debate 6Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacingLoreto GBallaratVictoria1stYear 9 / 10 Debate 7Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacingDaylesford Secondary CollegeDaylesfordVictoria1stYear 9 / 10 Debate 8Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacingLoreto HBallaratVictoria1st

2017-08-02 ACU Debating Challenge Cup 821

2017-08-02 ACU Debating Challenge Cup 8212nd August, 2017ShareShareShareYear 7/8 – Debate 1Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacingDamascus College Team 1BallaratVictoria1stYear 7/8 – Debate 2Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacingDamascus College Team 2BallaratVictoria1stYear 7/8 – Debate 3Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacingBallarat High School – Spaghetti BallaratVictoria1stYear 7/8 – Debate 4Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacingPhoenix P-12BallaratVictoria1stYear 7/8 – Debate 5Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacingBallarat Clarendon College Team 1BallaratVictoria1stYear 7/8 – Debate 6Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacingLoreto JBallaratVictoria1stYear […]

2017-08-03 ACU Debating Challenge Cup 822 Year 9/10

2017-08-03 ACU Debating Challenge Cup 822 Year 9/103rd August, 2017ShareShareShare9/10First NameSurnameSuburbStatePointsPlacingYear 9/10 – Debate 1Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacingSt Patricks Team 1BallaratVictoria1stYear 9/10 – Debate 2Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacingBallarat Clarendon CollegeBallaratVictoria1stYear 9/10 – Debate 3Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacingBallarat Clarendon CollegeBallaratVictoria1stYear 9/10 – Debate 4Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacingLoreto FBallaratVictoria1stYear 9/10 – Debate 3Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacingDamascus College BallaratVictoria1stYear 9/10 – Debate 2Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacingSt Patrick’s Team 2BallaratVictoria1stYear 9/10 […]

2017-08-01 ACU Debating Challenge Cup 823 Year 11/12

2017-08-01 ACU Debating Challenge Cup 823 Year 11/121st August, 2017ShareShareShareDebate 1Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacingLoreto KBallaratVictoria1st

2017-08-01 ACU Debating Challenge Cup 822 Year 5/6

2017-08-01 ACU Debating Challenge Cup 822 Year 5/61st August, 2017ShareShareShareGrade 5/6 – Debate 8Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacingBuninyong Primary School – Scotsburn Team 1ScotsburnVictoria1stGrade 5/6 – Debate 9Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacingBlack Hill Primary SchoolBlack HillVictoria1stGrade 5/6 – Debate 10Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacingPleasant Street CBallaratVictoria1stGrade 5/6 – Debate 11Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacingPleasant Street DBallaratVictoria1st

2017-07-31 ACU Debating Challenge Cup 820.1 Year 5/6

2017-07-31 ACU Debating Challenge Cup 820.1 Year 5/631st July, 2017ShareShareShareDebate 1Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacingPleasant Street Primary ALake WendoureeVictoria1stDebate 2Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacingLumen Christi PS Team 1DelacombeVictoria1stDebate 3Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacingPleasant Street Primary B TeamLake WendoureeVictoria1stDebate 4Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacingDaylesford Primary School Team ADaylesfordVictoria1stDebate 5Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacingDaylesford Primary School Team BDaylesfordVictoria1stDebate 6Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacingUrquhart Park PS Team 1NewingtonVictoria1stDebate 7Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacingDana St Primary School Blue TeamBallaratVictoria1st

2016-08-22 ACU Debating Challenge Cup

2016-08-22 ACU Debating Challenge Cup22nd August, 2016ShareShareShareGrand Final ~ Section 820 Primary School Year 5 & 6Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacingPleasant St Primary Team 3BallaratVictoriaGrand Final ~ Section 821 Year 7 & 8Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacingDamascus College Team 3Mt ClearVictoriaGrand Final ~ Years 9 & 10Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacingSt Patricks College Team 4BallaratVictoriaGrand Final ~ Years 11 & 12Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacingBallarat Clarendon College […]

2016-08-15 ACU Debating Challenge Cup Semi-Finals

2016-08-15 ACU Debating Challenge Cup Semi-Finals15th August, 2016ShareShareShareDebate 1 – Year 7/8Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacingDamascus College Team 2Mount ClearVictoriaAwarded toDebate 2 – Year 7/8Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacingDamascus College Team 3Mount ClearVictoriaAwarded toDebate 1 – Year 9/10Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacingSt Patrick’s College Team 4BallaratVictoriaAwarded toDebate 2 – Year 9/10Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacingLoreto College EBallaratVictoriaAwarded toDebate 1 – Year 5/6Group NameSuburbStatePointsPlacingBlack Hill Primary School Team […]